Wisconsin State Ski Meet and Snowboard Championships highlights - WXOW News 19 La Crosse, WI – News, Weather and Sports |

Wisconsin State Ski Meet and Snowboard Championships highlights day one

Posted:

Wisconsin State SKi and Snowboard Championships Meet

at Mount La Crosse

Girls Varsity Slalom

Rank   Time  Bib  Order  Name    Team
---- ------ --- ----- ----------------------------- ----------
 1  44.70  58  57 Sydney Rogers             Kettle Moraine               
 2  44.99 107  23 *Piper Rosenheimer        University Lake School       
 3  45.13 149  14 Erica Engstrand           Brookfield East H S -MED     
 4  45.41  35   6 Molly Ogden               DSHA                         
 5  45.43 103  25 *ELLIE BANHOLZER          Trinity-Germantown           
 6  45.91 108  41 *Shelby Bourdo            University Lake School       
 7  46.32 122  53 Ally Dykman               Verona Area High School      
 8  46.68  98  26 Kaitlin Schultz           Portage                      
 9  47.20  92  34 KELSI KRAKAUER            oconomowoc                   
 10  47.70   9  51 Christie Sorenson         Arrowhead                    
 11  47.86 132   8 Rebecca Rist              Wausau East                  
 12  49.00  70   5 Carly Cates               Madison West                 
 13  49.08 121   9 Morgan Dykman             Verona Area High School      
 14  49.55 154  31 Nicole Denruiter          Madison East -MED            
 15  49.88  77  12 *STEPHANIE CHRISTOPHER    MUSKEGO WARRIORS             
 16  49.97 161  46 Amy Kopfmann              Slinger -MED                 
 17  49.99  86  76 Megan McMahon             nicolet                      
 18  50.24 157  73 STEPHANIE  KASUN          Mukwonago High School -MED   
 19  50.34  29  20 *ELLA OVERHOLT            CENTRAL-LOGAN                
 20  50.70 104  49 GRETA BANHOLZER           Trinity-Germantown           
 21  50.84  22   7 *Caitlin Sitter           Badger High School           
 22  51.44 151  21 Andrea Doll               Cedarburg High School -MED   
 23  51.50 142  28 Hannah Nelson             West Bend                    
 24  51.76  10  60 Lauren Lauterbach         Arrowhead                    
 25  51.80 110 101 Hannah Glavas             University Lake School       
 26  51.87 153  54 Emily Thorpe              DeForest -MED                
 27  51.92   8  10 Morgan Cummings           Arrowhead                    
 28  51.98  11  98 Libbey Held               Arrowhead                    
 29  52.07  49   4 Jennifer Levey            Homestead High School        
 30  52.08 109  63 Molly Seidel              University Lake School       
 31  52.22 123  77 *Andrea Thompson          Verona Area High School      
 32  52.26 106  96 CASSIE GEORGE             Trinity-Germantown           
 33  52.35  84  45 Claire Kopetsky           nicolet                      
 34  53.17 158  71 ANNA  KINSEY              Mukwonago High School -MED   
 35  53.19   1  18 *KATELYN SHERPE           AOWS                         
 36  53.35 126 139 Madeline Pielage          Verona Area High School      
 37  53.76 124  90 Vreni Pigorsch            Verona Area High School      
 38  54.04 143   2 Jamie Vogel               West Bend                    
 39  54.05  57  36 *Danielle Dawson          Kettle Moraine               
 40  54.11  50  42 Helen Lewis               Homestead High School        
 41  54.66  43  48 Ashley Derr               Edgewood                     
 42  55.25 128  44 *Elizabeth Crooks         Wausau East                  
 43  55.42  15  13 *Lucia Damberg            Ashwabay                     
 44  55.87   2  43 SARAH SNEBOLD             AOWS                         
 45  55.95  12 116 Haley Thomas              Arrowhead                    
 46  56.49 114  22 Cassie Bence              University School of Milwaukee
 47  56.57 125 117 Lindsey Pielage           Verona Area High School      
 48  56.94  94  81 LAUREN KUHLMAN            oconomowoc                   
 49  57.38  18  47 Marita Thier              Ashwabay                     
 50  57.50  42  11 Maddie Meier              Edgewood                     
 51  57.53 115  50 Brooke Hopkins            University School of Milwaukee
 52  57.61 160  80 Claire Poethke            Rice Lake High -MED          
 53  57.68 152  79 Julie  Kuhrt              Franklin HS -MED             
 53  57.68  30  64 ALICE GARDNER             CENTRAL-LOGAN                
 55  57.75 105  62 PETRA RACK                Trinity-Germantown           
 56  57.76  99  74 Abby Boeck                Portage                      
 57  57.80 150  52 Emily Backes              Cedarburg High School -MED   
 58  58.04  95 104 *MARY EIKEN               oconomowoc                   
 59  58.38 100  32 Sophie Galley             Portage                      
 60  58.64 112 131 Mali Ehrsam               University Lake School       
 61  59.33  71  40 Ciara Lotzer              Madison West                 
 62  60.48 155  30 Keelin Kelly              McFarland High -MED          
 63  60.96  97 142 *ALYSSA BERRY             oconomowoc                   
 64  61.20 144  67 Laura Devenport           West Bend                    
 65  61.27  91  16 *ROSIE HOLBROOK           oconomowoc                   
 66  61.58  37  68 Lizzie Sobotta            DSHA                         
 67  61.91 163  19 Cassi Brucker             Waunakee -MED                
 68  62.48 137  78 Katie Spencer             Wausau West                  
 69  62.64  63   1 Danielle Goulette         Madison Memorial             
 70  62.71  33  39 *HEATHER LAYLAN           CENTRAL-LOGAN                
 71  62.77 145  86 Janessa Magdefrau         West Bend                    
 72  63.33  79  65 JOZIE ROTTER              MUSKEGO WARRIORS             
 73  63.46   4  70 MELISSA WACHUTA           AOWS                         
 74  63.98  93  56 ANNIE JOHNSON             oconomowoc                   
 75  64.22  72  58 *Martha Kuka              Madison West                 
 76  65.07  44  72 *Rebecca Cray             Edgewood                     
 77  65.17 156  84 Julia Carey               Middleton -MED               
 78  66.08   6 120 MARY WACHUTA              AOWS                         
 79  66.64 116  69 *Elena Noyes              University School of Milwaukee
 80  66.71  25  75 Devin Kelly               Badger High School           
 81  66.98  40 106 Colleen Nichol            DSHA                         
 82  67.21  85  24 *Colleen Noonan           nicolet                      
 83  67.50 162  29 Nancy Robinson            Waunakee Co-op -MED          
 84  67.56  27  94 Michaela Mancini          Badger High School           
 85  68.24  60 132 Helen John                Kettle Moraine               
 86  68.42  23  27 Megan Ditzenberger        Badger High School           
 87  68.63 136  33 *Cassie Gazzolo           Wausau West                  
 88  69.64 133  99 Jocelyn Moses             Wausau East                  
 89  69.69  56   3 Nicole Schroder           Kettle Moraine               
 90  70.72  74 136 Haley Ahman               Madison West                 
 91  71.50 118 123 *Paige Costakos           University School of Milwaukee
 92  71.72  55 133 Susan Mayer               Homestead High School        
 93  73.03 130  55 *Amy Hassenberg           Wausau East                  
 94  73.35  83 107 GEORGI LLANAS             MUSKEGO WARRIORS             
 95  73.46  34 111 HANNAH SWENSON            CENTRAL-LOGAN                
 96  73.53  81  87 SAMANTHA LLANAS           MUSKEGO WARRIORS             
 97  74.44  65  59 Claire Mccarthy           Madison Memorial             
 98  74.87 148 108 *Emily Luce               West Bend                    
 99  75.03  64  38 Isabelle Cooperstein      Madison Memorial             
 100  75.05  61 119 Laura Paulson             Kettle Moraine               
 101  75.32 131 109 Emma Janke                Wausau East                  
 102  75.68  67 100 Alison Statz              Madison Memorial             
 103  75.96  87 102 kristen Maling            nicolet                      
 104  76.04  28 129 Brooke Wildenradt         Badger High School           
 105  76.26  88 113 Callie Dickson            nicolet                      
 106  76.58  68 127 Hannah Barry              Madison Memorial             
 107  78.11   7 140 MIKAYLA PETERS            AOWS                         
 108  78.23   3  83 AMANDA KRESKY             AOWS                         
 109  79.75  31  88 ANDREA OELKE              CENTRAL-LOGAN                
 110  80.36  48 149 Ellen (Ellie) Hoffman     Edgewood                     
 111  81.37 146 130 Deserae Gornjak           West Bend                    
 112  81.80 139 122 Anna Wright               Wausau West                  
 113  81.88  45  95 *Callie Afable            Edgewood                     
 114  84.02  73 124 Erica Rattunde            Madison West                 
 115  86.19  19  66 Sophie Howk               Ashwabay                     
 116  88.78  66 112 Shawn Tredinnick          Madison Memorial             
 117  90.01  13 125 Amanda Kroeger            Arrowhead                    
 118  92.63 119 135 Erika Hurth               University School of Milwaukee
 119  92.79  90 128 Ginny Groh                nicolet                      
 120  94.52  53 154 *Laura Podolske           Homestead High School        
 400   DQ  16 115 Ashley Naas               Ashwabay                     
 400   DQ  32 138 CAITLIN PETERSON          CENTRAL-LOGAN                
 400   DQ  59 103 Maddi Wohlfeil            Kettle Moraine               
 400   DQ 138  85 Maya Desai                Wausau West                  
 400   DQ 140 141 *Carolina Caetano         Wausau West                  
 400   DQ  54 110 *Linda Janisch            Homestead High School        
 400   DQ  82 143 ELIZABETH BARTOSZEWSKI    MUSKEGO WARRIORS             
 400   DQ  39 144 Teresa Balistreri         DSHA                         
 400   DQ  26 114 Ashley Krause             Badger High School           
 400   DQ  46 121 *Marie Luebke             Edgewood                     
 400   DNF  78  35 *KARLY LARSEN             MUSKEGO WARRIORS             
 400   DNF  20 137 Maggie Sauer              Ashwabay                     
 400   DNF 135  17 Olivia Swift              Wausau West                  
 400   DNF  38  97 Evan Grogan               DSHA                         
 400   DNF  51  61 Sami Wolniakowski         Homestead High School        
 400   DNF 111 118 Isabel Seidel             University Lake School       
 400   DNF 117  82 Ali Savay                 University School of Milwaukee
 400   DNF  36  37 Cassidy Sullivan          DSHA                         
 400   DNF  75  92 Marley Crews-Hill         Madison West                 
 400   DNF 101  93 Sarah Wasson              Portage                      
 400   DNF 159  15 Anna Lehman               Rice Lake High -MED          
 400   DNF  17 161 Brenna Sneed              Ashwabay                     
        21  89 Christine McCormick       Ashwabay                     
       129 134 *Brianna Krieg            Wausau East                  
        96 145 *AMANDA GENTLE            oconomowoc                   
        62 146 McKinley Brewer           Kettle Moraine               
       127 147 Abbie Homan               Verona Area High School      
       113 148 Maisie Rosenheimer        University Lake School       
        47 126 Mikki Heckman             Edgewood                     
       141 150 Ali Oosterhuis            Wausau West                  
        69 151 Kira Tobin                Madison Memorial             
       120 152 *Mogan Bowen              University School of Milwaukee
        89 153 Michele Johnson           nicolet                      
       102 105 Jessica Parrott           Portage                      
       134 155 Claudia Schoeb            Wausau East                  
        14 156 Megan Jones               Arrowhead                    
        24 157 KIm Schaid                Badger High School           
         5 158 *SARAH LAYLAN             AOWS                         
        41 159 Mary Grace Grogan         DSHA                         
        80 160 *KYLIE STIER              MUSKEGO WARRIORS             
        52  91 Gretchen Gebhardt         Homestead High School        
        76 162 Kayla Kiley               Madison West                 
End of Ranking 

Boys Varsity Slalom

Rank   Time  Bib  Order  Name    Team
---- ------ --- ----- ----------------------------- ----------
 1  35.56 216  26 *Eric Rasmussen           Kettle Moraine               
 2  36.86 194   5 Anthony Wong              Catholic Memorial High School
 3  37.16 201  10 *ALEX KJOS                CENTRAL-LOGAN                
 4  37.24 326  47 MICHAEL AMATO             Brookfield East H S -MED     
 5  37.59 196  77 Andy Colombe              Catholic Memorial High School
 6  37.62 217  81 Ian Beal                  Kettle Moraine               
 7  38.10 332  74 Austin Nagler             Menomonee Falls high School -MED
 8  38.36 195  45 *Chris Colombe            Catholic Memorial High School
 9  38.92 175  31 Cooper Siepmann           Arrowhead                    
 10  38.93 230  29 Riley Bruce               Marquette High School        
 11  39.02 250  13 *ALEX BINDAS              MUSKEGO WARRIORS             
 12  39.10 263  20 JACK BOURDO               oconomowoc                   
 13  39.30 339   2 Kyle Kinzer               StCroixFalls -MED            
 14  39.38 187   7 *Jack Michael             Brookfield Central High School
 15  39.79 229  22 Willy Blommer             Marquette High School        
 16  39.81 304   9 *Ben Hutchins             Waunakee                     
 17  39.93 167  19 NATHAN BARTLEY            AOWS                         
 18  40.02 215  50 *Morgan Beal              Kettle Moraine               
 19  40.21 340  52 Stevie Johnson            University Lake School -MED  
 20  40.24 327  28 Tyler Klos                D.C.Everest Ski and Snowboard team -MED
 21  40.44 197  89 *Ryan Kemp                Catholic Memorial High School
 22  40.75 256  16 Mike Noonan               nicolet                      
 23  40.85 232 100 John Jaekels              Marquette High School        
 24  40.87 218 115 Kyle Rasmussen            Kettle Moraine               
 25  40.97 202  49 SAM LEINFELDER            CENTRAL-LOGAN                
 26  41.01 168  30 *NICK MATHY               AOWS                         
 27  41.25 208  18 *Jake Kuhrt               Franklin HS                  
 28  41.28 293  91 Spencer Haas              University School of Milwaukee
 29  41.79 249  56 *JORDAN HOCHSCHILD        MUSKEGO WARRIORS             
 30  41.80 320  53 *Zach Lange               Wausau West                  
 31  41.83 284  79 Cody Anderson             Slinger                      
 32  41.85 198 118 PJ Feitchmeier            Catholic Memorial High School
 33  42.37 329  17 Luke Voegeli              Madison West -MED            
 34  42.38 176  86 JT Hilligoss              Arrowhead                    
 35  42.48 325  15 Gabe Jacobs               Ashland Carve Team -MED      
 36  42.60 336  11 Derek Birkett             South Central Co-Op -MED     
 37  42.85 322  61 Austin Blankenship        Wausau West                  
 38  42.96 264  58 *PATRICK OTTO             oconomowoc                   
 39  43.18 236   3 Matt Oswald               Middleton                    
 40  43.30 307  41 Zack Schmidt              Waunakee                     
 41  43.34 265  54 JOHNNY KOPYDLOWSKI        oconomowoc                   
 42  43.38 222   8 *Stefan Schiltz           Madison Memorial             
 43  43.55 331  67 Dominic (Nic) Misasi      Menomonee Falls high School -MED
 43  43.55 226 128 Jeremy Gottlieb           Madison Memorial             
 45  43.56 177 108 Garret Holt               Arrowhead                    
 46  43.78 199 141 Jake Richter              Catholic Memorial High School
 47  43.79 258  33 Brody Wallace             nicolet                      
 48  44.27 203  78 *REID WINTERSTEEN         CENTRAL-LOGAN                
 49  44.51 235 148 Jordan Sylvester          Marquette High School        
 50  44.67 204  93 *TYLER MELSON             CENTRAL-LOGAN                
 51  44.68 290   6 *Nick Segel               University School of Milwaukee
 52  44.69 219  96 Eric Wallat               Kettle Moraine               
 53  44.80 328  69 Brett Melms               Lakeland -MED                
 54  44.87 279  21 bobby montgomery          rhinelander high school      
 55  44.94 247 152 *JACOB  MADECKY           Mukwonago High School        
 56  45.11 268 149 ETHAN PETELINSEK          oconomowoc                   
 56  45.11 178 125 Matt Repp                 Arrowhead                    
 58  45.17 321   1 Paul Kumm                 Wausau West                  
 59  45.22 285  43 Nick Daube                Slinger                      
 60  45.30 169  76 ATLE SATERBAK             AOWS                         
 61  45.37 292  62 *Nick Bechthold           University School of Milwaukee
 62  45.71 170 109 AUDUN SATERBAK            AOWS                         
 63  45.79 181  44 *Ian Atkins               Ashwabay                     
 64  46.18 313   4 Ryan Gajewski             Wausau East                  
 65  46.27 272  72 Adam Walz                 Portage                      
 66  46.36 266  95 STEVEN MESSER             oconomowoc                   
 67  46.58 305  73 *Charlie Greiber          Waunakee                     
 68  46.61 223  48 *Nathan Panke             Madison Memorial             
 69  46.74 337  35 Alexander Nasserjah       South Central Co-Op -MED     
 70  46.77 225 101 Marcus Fennessy           Madison Memorial             
 71  46.92 282  32 seb seidel                rhinelander high school      
 72  47.06 190 103 Ryan Tuck                 Brookfield Central High School
 73  47.08 209  38 *Jeff Ciche               Franklin HS                  
 74  47.10 298  51 Matt Vander Pas           Verona Area High School      
 75  47.25 334  46 Robert Belle              South Central Co-Op -MED     
 76  47.30 180 151 David Barta               Arrowhead                    
 77  47.46 338  59 Cole Klingbeil            South Central Co-Op -MED     
 78  47.55 257  65 Joe Tarnowski             nicolet                      
 79  47.98 246 123 *ALEX  ADDUCI             Mukwonago High School        
 79  47.98 323  88 Tony Shepherd             Wausau West                  
 81  48.09 211 107 Sam Janicek               Franklin HS                  
 82  48.73 286  97 Jacob Dobrient            Slinger                      
 83  48.81 210  85 *John Janicek             Franklin HS                  
 84  49.38 243  55 *SAM   HUNT               Mukwonago High School        
 85  49.65 291  39 *Alex Read                University School of Milwaukee
 86  49.66 183  84 Brady Flores              Ashwabay                     
 87  49.84 205 144 *BEN WANNIGER             CENTRAL-LOGAN                
 88  50.81 259  94 *Alex Holland             nicolet                      
 89  51.18 314 104 Eric Stein                Wausau East                  
 90  51.29 310 135 *Matt Kulcyk              Waunakee                     
 91  52.06 270  24 *Jacob Parrott            Portage                      
 92  52.18 300 106 Ryan Rasmussen            Verona Area High School      
 93  52.19 193 154 *Steven Dusing            Brookfield Central High School
 94  52.24 245  87 AARON  RASMUSSEN          Mukwonago High School        
 95  52.52 324 129 Nick Sheahan              Wausau West                  
 96  52.69 273  98 *Kyle Smith               Portage                      
 96  52.69 251 122 JUSTIN FENNIG             MUSKEGO WARRIORS             
 98  52.72 319 138 Hunter Falkowski          Wausau West                  
 99  53.18 252  99 DAN EVANS                 MUSKEGO WARRIORS             
 100  53.40 224  82 enrique Gandara           Madison Memorial             
 101  54.15 233 126 Isaac Siegel              Marquette High School        
 102  55.14 278  75 jacob sampson             rhinelander high school      
 103  55.35 260 132 *Vlad Melnikov            nicolet                      
 104  55.65 299  71 *Garrott Villacrez        Verona Area High School      
 105  55.85 311  83 Graham Rindo              Wausau East                  
 106  56.62 212 112 *Tim Krueger              Franklin HS                  
 107  57.29 301 113 Eric Peterson             Verona Area High School    &n, bsp; 
 108  57.57 231  68 *Peter Moegenburg         Marquette High School        
 109  58.70 302 137 Tyson Wolfe               Verona Area High School      
 110  59.37 289 153 Brett Cleary              Slinger                      
 111  59.39 281 134 kelly clements            rhinelander high school      
 112  59.44 333  60 Josh Yasis                Osceola -MED                 
 113  60.38 254 146 *AARON (ARIE) REHWALD     MUSKEGO WARRIORS             
 114  61.15 277 105 eli simon                 rhinelander high school      
 115  62.37 315 120 Alex Schmidt              Wausau East                  
 116  63.24 227 142 Jim Sullivan              Madison Memorial             
 117  63.41 239 102 Peter Carey               Middleton                    
 118  63.64 241 110 Drew Docter               Middleton                    
 119  64.51 341  57 Peter Sternkopf           Wauwatosa -MED               
 120  65.14 240 155 Alexander Jedrzejczak     Middleton                    
 121  65.83 296 162 Partick Lubar             University School of Milwaukee
 122  65.94 280 127 hunter bruso              rhinelander high school      
 123  67.24 171 131 *COLE TODD                AOWS                         
 124  68.43 316 140 Bradley VanderPol         Wausau East                  
 125  72.88 186 136 Ben Bulovsky              Ashwabay                     
 126  75.14 189  80 *Greg Heal                Brookfield Central High School
 127  77.16 287 114 Alex Ekberg               Slinger                      
 128  78.09 191 124 John Heal                 Brookfield Central High School
 129  81.57 262 175 *Sam Suing                nicolet                      
 130  82.78 308 121 Bryce Greiber             Waunakee                     
 131  93.23 267 117 DANNY GROSKOPF            oconomowoc                   
 132  93.32 237  40 Brett Andersen            Middleton                    
 133 119.66 283  14 Scott Kopfmann            Slinger                      
 134 139.22 244  70 KYLE  RASMUSSEN           Mukwonago High School        
 400   DQ 214 143 Brandon Michalski         Franklin HS                  
 400   DQ 238  63 Alex Gerrard              Middleton                    
 400   DQ 242  25 *NATHAN  KOWALCZYK        Mukwonago High School        
 400   DQ 188  37 Jack Peterson             Brookfield Central High School
 400   DQ 174  23 *Ben Kroeger              Arrowhead                    
 400   DQ 312  42 *David Harder             Wausau East                  
 400   DNF 294 130 *Alex Geronime            University School of Milwaukee
 400   DNF 253  64 *CHRIS LINDNER            MUSKEGO WARRIORS             
 400   DNF 185 111 Eric Sauer                Ashwabay                     
 400   DNF 173 147 LUCAS BEGEMAN             AOWS                         
 400   DNF 271  36 Sam Otto                  Portage                      
 400   DNF 330  66 Max Werner                Madison West -MED            
 400   DNF 274 150 Tyler Blaskowski          Portage                      
 400   DNF 184  92 Bjorn Mydels              Ashwabay                     
 400   DNF 182  27 *Harrison Nelson          Ashwabay                     
 400   DNF 275 116 Neil Decker               Portage                      
 400   DNF 220 139 *Nate Johnson             Kettle Moraine               
 400   DNF 335  34 Quintin Martin            South Central Co-Op -MED     
 400   DNF 309 158 Brandyn Liebe             Waunakee                     
 400   DNF 297  12 *Bryce Blakley            Verona Area High School      
 400   DNF 207 119 *BEN ANDERSON             CENTRAL-LOGAN                
       206 156 *JOSH BAUMEISTER          CENTRAL-LOGAN                
       288 157 Kurt Hohnl                Slinger                      
       306  90 *Aaron Schmidt            Waunakee                     
       303 159 Joe Christian             Verona Area High School      
       318 160 Blake Harris              Wausau West                  
       255 161 JULIE PETAK               MUSKEGO WARRIORS             
       261 145 *Zak Shires               nicolet                      
       213 163 *Dan Singer               Franklin HS                  
       221 164 *Ian Foltz                Kettle Moraine               
       200 165 Joey Feitchmeier          Catholic Memorial High School
       248 166 TARA  DOBBS               Mukwonago High School        
       192 167 Eric Anderson             Brookfield Central High School
       234 168 Ben Judd                  Marquette High School        
       317 169 Aaron Kelly               Wausau East                  
       172 170 TREVOR DOSCH              AOWS                         
       228 171 Gavin Christiansen        Madison Memorial             
       269 172 *TRAVIS GRISWOLD          oconomowoc                   
       179 173 Cade Dries                Arrowhead                    
       276 174 *Connor Ross              Portage                      
       295 133 Henry Allen               University School of Milwaukee
End of Ranking 

Girls Varsity GiantSlalom

Rank   Time  Bib  Order  Name    Team
---- ------ --- ----- ----------------------------- ----------
 1  31.08  57  41 *Danielle Dawson          Kettle Moraine               
 2  31.13  58  55 Sydney Rogers             Kettle Moraine               
 3  31.27  91   2 *ROSIE HOLBROOK           oconomowoc                   
 4  31.50 135   5 Olivia Swift              Wausau West                  
 5  31.97 114  10 Cassie Bence              University School of Milwaukee
 6  31.98 149   4 Erica Engstrand           Brookfield East H S -MED     
 7  32.28 107  18 *Piper Rosenheimer        University Lake School       
 8  32.79  77  11 *STEPHANIE CHRISTOPHER    MUSKEGO WARRIORS             
 9  32.84 152  16 Julie  Kuhrt              Franklin HS -MED             
 10  32.85  12 116 Haley Thomas              Arrowhead                    
 11  32.86 121  12 Morgan Dykman             Verona Area High School      
 11  32.86 132   7 Rebecca Rist              Wausau East                  
 13  32.88 103  23 *ELLIE BANHOLZER          Trinity-Germantown           
 14  33.00  35  17 Molly Ogden               DSHA                         
 15  33.06  92  31 KELSI KRAKAUER            oconomowoc                   
 16  33.18 122  42 Ally Dykman               Verona Area High School      
 17  33.26 108  49 *Shelby Bourdo            University Lake School       
 18  33.70  11  96 Libbey Held               Arrowhead                    
 19  33.77  98   3 Kaitlin Schultz           Portage                      
 20  33.85 142  21 Hannah Nelson             West Bend                    
 21  33.96  70   1 Carly Cates               Madison West                 
 22  34.02  10  75 Lauren Lauterbach         Arrowhead                    
 23  34.12   9  52 Christie Sorenson         Arrowhead                    
 24  34.14  84  48 Claire Kopetsky           nicolet                      
 25  34.27 158  44 ANNA  KINSEY              Mukwonago High School -MED   
 26  34.34  86  74 Megan McMahon             nicolet                      
 27  34.36 157  36 STEPHANIE  KASUN          Mukwonago High School -MED   
 28  34.37  15   6 *Lucia Damberg            Ashwabay                     
 28  34.37 161  67 Amy Kopfmann              Slinger -MED                 
 30  34.80  56  22 Nicole Schroder           Kettle Moraine               
 31  34.87  18  27 Marita Thier              Ashwabay                     
 32  34.88  43  13 Ashley Derr               Edgewood                     
 32  34.88  29   8 *ELLA OVERHOLT            CENTRAL-LOGAN                
 34  34.93 143  35 Jamie Vogel               West Bend                    
 35  35.01 127 134 Abbie Homan               Verona Area High School      
 36  35.02 106  87 CASSIE GEORGE             Trinity-Germantown           
 37  35.10  49  46 Jennifer Levey            Homestead High School        
 38  35.11 113 132 Maisie Rosenheimer        University Lake School       
 38  35.11  14 129 Megan Jones               Arrowhead                    
 40  36.00  71  28 Ciara Lotzer              Madison West                 
 41  36.02 128  38 *Elizabeth Crooks         Wausau East                  
 42  36.08 111 118 Isabel Seidel             University Lake School       
 43  36.11  85   9 *Colleen Noonan           nicolet                      
 44  36.13  95 115 *MARY EIKEN               oconomowoc                   
 45  36.15 124  98 Vreni Pigorsch            Verona Area High School      
 46  36.21 109  62 Molly Seidel              University Lake School       
 47  36.27  22  25 *Caitlin Sitter           Badger High School           
 48  36.32 153  30 Emily Thorpe              DeForest -MED                
 49  36.33  50  19 Helen Lewis               Homestead High School        
 50  36.35 123  56 *Andrea Thompson          Verona Area High School      
 51  36.38   1  24 *KATELYN SHERPE           AOWS                         
 52  36.56  80 108 *KYLIE STIER              MUSKEGO WARRIORS             
 53  36.57 160  73 Claire Poethke            Rice Lake High -MED          
 54  36.58  78  40 *KARLY LARSEN             MUSKEGO WARRIORS             
 55  36.69 125 120 Lindsey Pielage           Verona Area High School      
 56  36.85  93  63 ANNIE JOHNSON             oconomowoc                   
 57  36.86  94  88 LAUREN KUHLMAN            oconomowoc                   
 58  36.99 144  65 Laura Devenport           West Bend                    
 59  37.21 115  32 Brooke Hopkins            University School of Milwaukee
 60  37.23  79  70 JOZIE ROTTER              MUSKEGO WARRIORS             
 61  37.28 156  14 Julia Carey               Middleton -MED               
 62  37.40 110 100 Hannah Glavas             University Lake School       
 63  37.62  96 144 *AMANDA GENTLE            oconomowoc                   
 64  37.65 150  15 Emily Backes              Cedarburg High School -MED   
 65  38.09  72  76 *Martha Kuka              Madison West                 
 66  38.17  19  94 Sophie Howk               Ashwabay                     
 67  38.18  99  47 Abby Boeck                Portage                      
 68  38.22   2  37 SARAH SNEBOLD             AOWS                         
 69  38.35 137  80 Katie Spencer             Wausau West                  
 70  38.51  81 101 SAMANTHA LLANAS           MUSKEGO WARRIORS             
 71  38.60  30  60 ALICE GARDNER             CENTRAL-LOGAN                
 72  38.64 117  97 Ali Savay                 University School of Milwaukee
 73  38.73  64  26 Isabelle Cooperstein      Madison Memorial             
 74  38.75  51  90 Sami Wolniakowski         Homestead High School        
 75  39.33 151  39 Andrea Doll               Cedarburg High School -MED   
 76  39.36  39 138 Teresa Balistreri         DSHA                         
 77  39.50  63  43 Danielle Goulette         Madison Memorial             
 78  39.56  33  51 *HEATHER LAYLAN           CENTRAL-LOGAN                
 79  39.77 159  66 Anna Lehman               Rice Lake High -MED          
 80  39.87 100  69 Sophie Galley             Portage                      
 81  40.06  55 153 Susan Mayer               Homestead High School        
 82  40.23  44  61 *Rebecca Cray             Edgewood                     
 83  40.28  26 136 Ashley Krause             Badger High School           
 84  40.62   6 110 MARY WACHUTA              AOWS                         
 84  40.62 116  64 *Elena Noyes              University School of Milwaukee
 86  40.64  66  81 Shawn Tredinnick          Madison Memorial             
 87  40.71   4  91 MELISSA WACHUTA           AOWS                         
 88  40.81  37  57 Lizzie Sobotta            DSHA                         
 89  41.08  25  59 Devin Kelly               Badger High School           
 90  41.24  38 109 Evan Grogan               DSHA                         
 91  41.73 133 123 Jocelyn Moses             Wausau East                  
 92  41.75 145 121 Janessa Magdefrau         West Bend                    
 93  41.97  27  99 Michaela Mancini          Badger High School           
 94  42.13  40  89 Colleen Nichol            DSHA                         
 95  42.21  23  50 Megan Ditzenberger        Badger High School           
 96  42.71 136  53 *Cassie Gazzolo           Wausau West                  
 97  42.83  74 135 Haley Ahman               Madison West                 
 98  42.84  31  86 ANDREA OELKE              CENTRAL-LOGAN                
 99  43.11 162  79 Nancy Robinson            Waunakee Co-op -MED          
 100  43.18 155  58 Keelin Kelly              McFarland High -MED          
 101  43.26  17 154 Brenna Sneed              Ashwabay                     
 102  43.68 146  92 Deserae Gornjak           West Bend                    
 103  43.90   8  20 Morgan Cummings           Arrowhead                    
 104  44.04 118 113 *Paige Costakos           University School of Milwaukee
 105  44.13  87  82 kristen Maling            nicolet                      
 105  44.13 119 137 Erika Hurth               University School of Milwaukee
 107  44.28 130 102 *Amy Hassenberg           Wausau East                  
 108  44.43  54 128 *Linda Janisch            Homestead High School        
 109  44.70  20  78 Maggie Sauer              Ashwabay                     
 110  45.18 131  77 Emma Janke                Wausau East                  
 111  45.36  34 126 HANNAH SWENSON            CENTRAL-LOGAN                
 112  45.76  88 119 Callie Dickson            nicolet                      
 113  45.96  67 114 Alison Statz              Madison Memorial             
 114  46.06  48 139 Ellen (Ellie) Hoffman     Edgewood                     
 115  46.60  41  29 Mary Grace Grogan         DSHA                         
 116  46.82   5 140 *SARAH LAYLAN             AOWS                         
 116  46.82 140 131 *Carolina Caetano         Wausau West                  
 118  46.92  46 103 *Marie Luebke             Edgewood                     
 119  47.14  76 104 Kayla Kiley               Madison West                 
 120  47.43 147 141 Kayla Oelhafen            West Bend                    
 121  47.87 101  93 Sarah Wasson              Portage                      
 122  48.11  62 133 McKinley Brewer           Kettle Moraine               
 123  48.36  59  95 Maddi Wohlfeil            Kettle Moraine               
 124  48.42  69 142 Kira Tobin                Madison Memorial             
 125  49.53  65  68 Claire Mccarthy           Madison Memorial             
 126  50.52  24 111 KIm Schaid                Badger High School           
 127  50.77  89 143 Michele Johnson           nicolet                      
 128  50.89  32 106 CAITLIN PETERSON          CENTRAL-LOGAN                
 129  52.12 139 107 Anna Wright               Wausau West                  
 130  52.22  16 125 Ashley Naas               Ashwabay                     
 131  54.76  82 127 ELIZABETH BARTOSZEWSKI    MUSKEGO WARRIORS             
 132  55.64 154  84 Nicole Denruiter          Madison East -MED            
 133  58.72   3  72 AMANDA KRESKY             AOWS                         
 134  67.21  75  83 Marley Crews-Hill         Madison West                 
 135  69.40 105  71 PETRA RACK                Trinity-Germantown           
 136  83.57 138  85 Maya Desai                Wausau West                  
 400   DNF  47 122 Mikki Heckman             Edgewood                     
 400   DNF 104  33 GRETA BANHOLZER           Trinity-Germantown           
 400   DNF  53 124 *Laura Podolske           Homestead High School        
 400   DNF  60 105 Helen John                Kettle Moraine               
 400   DNF  42  34 Maddie Meier              Edgewood                     
 400   DNF 163  45 Cassi Brucker             Waunakee -MED                
        52  54 Gretchen Gebhardt         Homestead High School        
       102 112 Jessica Parrott           Portage                      
        68 145 Hannah Barry              Madison Memorial             
       112 146 Mali Ehrsam               University Lake School       
        83 147 GEORGI LLANAS             MUSKEGO WARRIORS             
        73 148 Erica Rattunde            Madison West                 
        45 149 *Callie Afable            Edgewood                     
        36 150 Cassidy Sullivan          DSHA                         
        13 151 Amanda Kroeger            Arrowhead                    
        61 152 Laura Paulson             Kettle Moraine               
        21 117 Christine McCormick       Ashwabay                     
       129 130 *Brianna Krieg            Wausau East                  
        28 155 Brooke Wildenradt         Badger High School           
       134 156 Claudia Schoeb            Wausau East                  
         7 157 MIKAYLA PETERS            AOWS                         
       120 158 *Mogan Bowen              University School of Milwaukee
        90 159 Ginny Groh                nicolet                      
       126 160 Madeline Pielage          Verona Area High School      
       141 161 Ali Oosterhuis            Wausau West                  
        97 162 *ALYSSA BERRY             oconomowoc                   
End of Ranking 

Girls Varsity GiantSlalom

Rank  Time1  Time2  Combined Bib Order Name    Team
---- ------ ------ -------- --- ---- ----------------------------- ----------
 1  23.67  25.62  49.29  373   7 Gretchen Cope             Middleton -MED               
 2  24.11  25.50  49.61  363   3 *Rachel Falsey            West Co-op                   
 3  24.49  26.84  51.33  375  12 kelsie prahl              rhinelander high school -MED 
 4  24.40  28.27  52.67  358   9 *Brittany Schappe         Verona Area High School      
 5  22.82  31.51  54.33  368  19 Olivia Wendt              D.C.Everest Ski and Snowboard team -MED
 6  25.26  29.28  54.54  374   2 Meggie Acker              Middleton -MED               
 7  26.89  29.12  56.01  357   5 Corin Coons               Verona Area High School      
 8  26.46  30.20  56.66  354  10 Ariel Anderson            Ashland Carve Team           
 9  28.22  29.58  57.80  371  18 Lily Cornwell             JMM Spartans Snowboard Team -MED
 9  28.22  29.58  57.80  352  17 Abby Vandevoorde          Ashland Carve Team           
 11  27.35  30.47  57.82  370  22 Samantha Maier            JMM Spartans Snowboard Team -MED
 12  26.67  31.29  57.96  346   6 SHAINA CONAWAY-BAUMAN     AOWS                         
 13  27.99  30.96  58.95  372  11 Maggie Radl               JMM Spartans Snowboard Team -MED
 14  27.29  31.79  59.08  360  24 *Abbey Peterson           Verona Area High School      
 15  23.69  35.52  59.21  353   1 Chloe Bolt                Ashland Carve Team           
 16  30.20  30.12  60.32  376  20 katarina kolpack          rhinelander high school -MED 
 17  28.60  35.66  64.26  365  15 Sophie Grutzner           West Co-op                   
 18  25.56  40.26  65.82  345   8 KAITLYNN ENOS             AOWS                         
 19  29.80  36.17  65.97  364  13 Eva Grutzner              West Co-op                   
 20  32.57  34.58  67.15  348  21 *SARAH JANDA              AOWS                         
 21  27.15  40.52  67.67  347  16 HANNAH LUNNEY             AOWS                         
 22  28.87  39.07  67.94  361  26 Britta Pigorsch           Verona Area High School      
 23  34.71  36.67  71.38  355  23 Kaia Sateren              Ashland Carve Team           
 24  31.67  39.87  71.54  362  30 *Heather Hintz            Verona Area High School      
 25  31.07  41.50  72.57  366  25 Natasha Zanoya            West Co-op                   
 26  28.76  44.57  73.33  369   4 Katey Wendt               D.C.Everest Ski and Snowboard team -MED
 27  31.90  44.46  76.36  367  28 Caitlin Jarrard           West Co-op                   
 28  27.91  49.23  77.14  356  31 Marilyn Alexander         Ashland Carve Team           
 29  28.16  53.23  81.39  350  32 *KAITLIN FERRIS           AOWS                         
 30  31.29  53.83  85.12  351  27 *Niki Klug                Ashland Carve Team           
 31  36.06  60.31  96.37  349  29 SYNNEVA HACKMAN           AOWS                         
          359  14 Madison Westfall          Verona Area High School      
End of Ranking 

Boys Varsity GiantSlalom

Rank  Time1  Time2  Combined Bib Order Name    Team
---- ------ ------ -------- --- ----,  ----------------------------- ----------
 1  19.33  21.12  40.45  428  23 *Nick Howe                Verona Area High School      
 2  20.97  23.35  44.32  405   2 *Oliver Larson            JMM Spartans Snowboard Team  
 3  20.82  23.67  44.49  427  13 Cole Blakley              Verona Area High School      
 4  21.37  23.21  44.58  403   5 *Jordan Engen             D.C.Everest Ski and Snowboard team
 5  20.64  24.05  44.69  380   3 JULIAN LABARRE            AOWS                         
 6  21.91  22.99  44.90  426   4 *Zach Coons               Verona Area High School      
 7  21.88  24.15  46.03  387   8 Jackson Brunsvold         Ashland Carve Team           
 8  21.48  24.98  46.46  393  28 RICHARD UDELL             CENTRAL-LOGAN                
 9  22.82  24.04  46.86  422  11 andy tvedtn               rhinelander high school      
 10  23.03  25.34  48.37  395  32 LAZARO CARRANZA           CENTRAL-LOGAN                
 11  23.23  25.20  48.43  419  46 nate crabb                rhinelander high school      
 12  23.40  25.26  48.66  435   9 Owen Nause-Braun          Mount Horeb -MED             
 13  24.92  24.49  49.41  421  22 nathan tvedtn             rhinelander high school      
 14  23.35  27.29  50.64  425  31 tommy fredericks          rhinelander high school      
 15  24.67  26.35  51.02  437  21 Jake Schanke              West Co-op -MED              
 16  21.21  30.12  51.33  406  19 *Joseph Meland            JMM Spartans Snowboard Team  
 17  26.82  24.52  51.34  424   1 braxton hjelle            rhinelander high school      
 18  24.66  26.90  51.56  418  48 Nikita Krutov             Middleton                    
 19  24.86  26.76  51.62  433  15 Chase Fangmeier           Mount Horeb -MED             
 20  24.85  28.03  52.88  423  42 brad berns                rhinelander high school      
 21  24.51  29.21  53.72  436  26 John Hengel               West Co-op -MED              
 22  25.35  28.48  53.83  391  43 Logan Tamke               Ashland Carve Team           
 23  25.37  28.51  53.88  408  41 Peter Antonuk             JMM Spartans Snowboard Team  
 24  25.99  28.06  54.05  412   6 Gabe Anderson             Middleton                    
 25  28.96  25.22  54.18  382  24 TIM HOUGOM                AOWS                         
 26  23.47  31.26  54.73  413  16 Noah Boehnen              Middleton                    
 27  25.65  29.36  55.01  430  44 Caleb Baltes              Verona Area High School      
 28  26.59  29.02  55.61  390  34 Mike Tuttle               Ashland Carve Team           
 29  29.18  26.70  55.88  383  39 SEAMUS MURRAY             AOWS                         
 30  24.51  31.50  56.01  429  30 *Tyler Hansen             Verona Area High School      
 31  27.20  29.14  56.34  414  25 Jake Weber                Middleton                    
 32  26.61  30.07  56.68  415  33 Clayton Geldmacher        Middleton                    
 33  27.28  29.93  57.21  434  10 Jacob Wehler              Mount Horeb -MED             
 34  26.65  30.81  57.46  399  27 David Wilke               D.C.Everest Ski and Snowboard team
 35  30.78  26.84  57.62  396  40 AUSTIN STRASSER           CENTRAL-LOGAN                
 36  29.28  29.35  58.63  409  35 Trent Andrews             JMM Spartans Snowboard Team  
 37  22.91  37.11  60.02  389  29 Dakota Tamke              Ashland Carve Team           
 38  26.96  33.47  60.43  388  17 Jared Rust                Ashland Carve Team           
 39  30.72  31.44  62.16  431  50 Noah Borchardt            Verona Area High School      
 40  25.92  36.71  62.63  402  45 Jason Pardee              D.C.Everest Ski and Snowboard team
 41  27.60  35.44  63.04  411  47 Dan Girkin                JMM Spartans Snowboard Team  
 42  33.50  30.09  63.59  398  53 KENDON THURK              CENTRAL-LOGAN                
 43  29.34  36.09  65.43  401  49 Jake Wehner               D.C.Everest Ski and Snowboard team
 44  27.33  39.85  67.18  420  57 tyler glinski             rhinelander high school      
 45  29.06  38.54  67.60  386  51 NIC ZWART                 AOWS                         
 46  28.37  43.28  71.65  400  36 Zack Peterson             D.C.Everest Ski and Snowboard team
 47  32.34  39.59  71.93  394  14 *ZACH SWAN                CENTRAL-LOGAN                
 400     DQ  407  20 Mitchell Maier            JMM Spartans Snowboard Team  
 400     DQ  381  18 *A.J. PETRAS              AOWS                         
          416  38 Justin Rindfleisch        Middleton                    
          392   7 *MATT FREGIN              CENTRAL-LOGAN                
          397  52 *TYLER ZINK               CENTRAL-LOGAN                
          404  12 *Nate Laporte             D.C.Everest Ski and Snowboard team
          417  54 Connor Krantz             Middleton                    
          432  55 Calvin Connor             Verona Area High School      
          410  56 Jorden Radloff            JMM Spartans Snowboard Team  
          384  37 TANNER OLDENBURG          AOWS                         
          385  58 FORREST NIEBUHR           AOWS                         
End of Ranking 

 

 

Powered by Frankly