Onalaska leads in Division 2, Central jumps to #4 - WXOW News 19 La Crosse, WI – News, Weather and Sports |

Onalaska leads in Division 2, Central jumps to #4

Here is The Associated Press Wisconsin prep basketball poll for the week of February 11, with first-place votes in parentheses, record, total points and last week

Division 1
School;Record;Points;LastWeek
1. Germantown (13);21-0;130;1
2. Milwaukee Hamilton;19-1;116;2
3. Hamilton;19-1;92;3
4. Sun Prairie;16-3;87;4
5. Milwaukee Vincent;17-3;74;6
6. De Pere;17-3;63;7
7. Milwaukee King;16-4;49;8
8. Oshkosh North;18-3;34;9
9. Racine Case;17-3;24;10
10. Madison Memorial;16-4;20;5

Others receiving votes:

Superior 7, Mukwonago 7, Brookfield Central 4, Arrowhead 3, Neenah 2, Sheboygan North 2, Stevens Point 1.

Division 2
School;Record;Points;LastWeek
1. Onalaska (13);18-2;130;1
2. Seymour;17-3;102;2
3. Pulaski;17-3;92;4
4. La Crosse Central;18-2;84;7
5. Slinger;18-2;81;5
6. Rice Lake;16-4;56;8
7. Wisconsin Lutheran;15-5;45;3
8. Rhinelander;15-2;41;9
9. Milw. Washington;12-7;32
10. West De Pere;17-2;31;6

Others receiving votes:

Waunakee 8, Catholic Memorial 7, Waupun 3, Monroe 2, Hortonville 1.

Division 3
School;Record;Points;LastWeek
1. Little Chute (12);19-1;128;2
2. East Troy (1);16-3;100;6
3. Marshall;19-1;94;4
4. Wisconsin Dells;19-1;89;1
5. Aquinas;17-4;75;3
6. Brillion;18-2;60;7
7. Oostburg;18-1;56;8
8. Durand;19-1;39;9
9. Lodi;18-3;35;5
10. Barron;18-1;21

Others receiving votes:

Brown Deer 13, Lake Mills 3, Racine St. Catherine's 1, Richland Center 1.

Division 4
School;Record;Points;LastWeek
1. Dominican (7);16-4;121;2
2. Cuba City (5);20-0;120;1
3. Laconia (1);20-0;102;3
4. Elk Mound;19-0;93;4
5. Auburndale;19-0;80;5
6. Brookfield Academy;18-2;63;6
7. Augusta;19-1;43;7
8. Southwestern;18-2;37;8
9. Saint Mary's Springs;18-2;28;9
10. Luther;17-2;17;10

Others receiving votes:

Shiocton 3, Spencer 3, Colfax 3, Martin Luther 2.

Division 5
School;Record;Points;LastWeek
1. Randolph (12);19-1;129;1
2. Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran;21-0;116;2
3. Clayton (1);17-0;106;3
4. Drummond;16-2;85;4
5. Black Hawk;17-2;76;5
6. Suring;18-2;73;7
7. Royall;17-3;41;9
8. Monticello;17-3;32;10
9. Cassville;17-3;23;6
10. Elmwood;15-4;11;8

Others receiving votes:

North Crawford 9, Luck 9, Potosi 5.

Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and WXOW. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service and Mobile Privacy Policy & Terms of Service.

Persons with disabilities who need assistance with issues relating to the content of this station's public inspection file should contact Administrative Assistant Theresa Wopat at 507-895-9969. Questions or concerns relating to the accessibility of the FCC's online public file system should be directed to the FCC at 888-225-5322, at 888-835-5322 (TTY) or at fccinfo@fcc.gov.