Ona Girls #3 in Division 2 poll - WXOW News 19 La Crosse, WI – News, Weather and Sports |

Ona Girls #3 in Division 2 poll

Here is The Associated Press Wisconsin prep basketball poll for the week of February 18, with first-place votes in parentheses, record, total points and last week

Division 1
School;Record;Points;LastWeek
1. De Pere (7);21-0;70;1
2. Oak Creek;19-1;63;2
3. Hamilton;20-1;45;3
4. Mukwonago;20-1;44;5
5. Kimberly;19-2;42;4
6. Superior;19-2;35;7
7. Divine Savior;18-3;23;6
8. Verona Area;16-4;21;9
9. Milwaukee Riverside University;17-4;18;10
10. Janesville Parker;18-3;11;8

Others receiving votes: Milwaukee Hamilton 8, Waukesha West 4, Franklin 1.

Division 2
School;Record;Points;LastWeek
1. New London (7);20-0;70;1
2. New Berlin Eisenhower;18-2;57;4
3. Onalaska;19-2;52;3
4. Pius XI;18-3;40;2
4. Monona Grove;19-2;40;5
6. Beaver Dam;17-3;39;6
7. Whitewater;18-2;25;8
7. Wilmot Union;18-2;25;9
9. Edgewood;17-4;15
10. Baraboo;18-3;10;7

Others receiving votes: Pewaukee 8, Notre Dame 3, Cedarburg 1.

Division 3
School;Record;Points;LastWeek
1. Neillsville (7);20-0;70;1
2. East Troy;20-0;61;3
3. Kewaunee;19-1;55;4
4. Xavier;19-1;49;5
5. Brodhead;20-1;42;2
6. Ladysmith;19-2;30;7
7. Fox Valley Lutheran;18-3;23;9
8. Oostburg;17-4;17;6
9. Wittenberg-Birnamwood;17-3;14;8
10. Sheboygan Falls;15-3;8;10

Others receiving votes: Kettle Moraine Lutheran 6, Racine St. Catherine's 5, Northland Pines 4, Platteville 1.

Division 4
School;Record;Points;LastWeek
1. Cuba City (6);20-1;67;1
2. Colfax;21-1;62;2
3. Algoma (1);18-2;57;3
4. The Prairie School;19-2;42;4
5. Lourdes Academy;17-3;38;7
6. Weyauwega-Fremont;16-3;31;8
7. Cameron;18-2;26;5
8. Amherst;17-4;19;9
9. Marathon;18-3;17;6
10. Oconto;16-4;12

Others receiving votes: Reedsville 12, Random Lake 1, Saint Mary's Springs 1.

Division 5
School;Record;Points;LastWeek
1. Assumption (5);20-0;68;1
2. Heritage Christian (2);18-2;60;3
3. Barneveld;20-1;59;2
4. Owen-Withee;17-3;44;6
5. South Shore;20-0;41;4
6. Potosi;18-3;31;7
7. Fall River;20-1;25;8
8. Benton Shullsburg;18-2;20;5
9. Clayton;16-3;14;10
10. Lake Country Lutheran;18-2;8;9

Others receiving votes: Randolph 8, Solon Springs 7.

Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and WXOW. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service and Mobile Privacy Policy & Terms of Service.

Persons with disabilities who need assistance with issues relating to the content of this station's public inspection file should contact Administrative Assistant Theresa Wopat at 507-895-9969. Questions or concerns relating to the accessibility of the FCC's online public file system should be directed to the FCC at 888-225-5322, at 888-835-5322 (TTY) or at fccinfo@fcc.gov.