Saturday's local scores - WXOW News 19 La Crosse, WI – News, Weather and Sports |

Saturday's local scores

Posted: Updated:
Saturday's local scores

College Baseball

Grand View University 12, Viterbo University 5

Grand View University 8, Viterbo University 0 - V-Hawks now 4-16, 0-8 in MCC

NACG Championships - Individual Competition Results

Uneven Parallel Bars

1. Samantha Wiekamp (UW-La Crosse), 9.8

1. Amy Enright (UW-La Crosse), 9.8

1. Katie Fiorilli (UW-Whitewater), 9.8

1. Maddy Scozzie (SUNY Cortland), 9.8

5. Vanessa Scalora (Ursinus College), 9.775

5. Grayson Esslinger (UW-Whitewater), 9.775

5. Stephanie Cross (UW-Whitewater), 9.775

8. Lauren Pocius (Springfield College), 9.750

8. Stephanie Schuler (The College at Brockport), 9.750

10. Cici Talcott (UW-Whitewater)

Floor Exercise

1. Kaylee Jondahl (UW-Stout), 9.8

2. Lily Jagodzinski (The College at Brockport), 9.750

2. Lexi King (The College at Brockport), 9.750

4. Ali Berry (UW-La Crosse), 9.725

5. Jade Donaldson (Winona State University), 9.700

5. Amanda Scanlon (SUNY Cortland), 9.700

7. Elsa Spitzmueller (UW-La Crosse), 9.675

7. Kelsi Vomacka (UW-La Crosse), 9.675

9. Julia Stedman (UW-Eau Claire), 9.650

9. Krystal Walker (UW-Oshkosh), 9.650

Balance Beam

1. Abby Clark (Springfield College), 9.775

2. Jennifer Sklenar (The College at Brockport), 9.700

3. Steffi Heuer (UW-Whitewater), 9.675

4. Elise Konikoff (SUNY Cortland), 9.650

5. Rachel Lee (Ithaca College), 9.625

5. Amanda Scanlon (SUNY Cortland), 9.625

7. Courtney Pickett (UW-Whitewater), 9.600

8. Krystal Walker (UW-Oshkosh), 9.575

9. Jillian Casarella (Ursinus College), 9.525

10. Kristina Steffenhagen (Ursinus College), 9.4

Vault

1. Katie Fiorilli (UW-Whitewater), 9.850

2. Chloe Rehberg (UW-Whitewater), 9.725

3. Amanda Carney (The College at Brockport), 9.675

3. Kristin Aichelle (Ursinus College), 9.675

3. Kristina Steffenhagen (Ursinus College), 9.675

3. Kaylee Jondahl (UW-Stout), 9.675

7. Stephanie Schuler (The College at Brockport), 9.650

7. Cici Talcott (UW-Whitewater), 9.650

9. Julia Stedman (UW-Eau Claire), 9.625

9. Emily Goldeman (Winona State University), 9.625

9. Jade Donaldson (Winona State University), 9.625

High School Track and Field - Northern Badger Invite

Boys Team Results

1. Logan, 66 points

2. Shakopee, 65.5 points

3. D.C. Everest, 64 points

4. Holmen, 44 points

Girls Team Results

1. Prior Lake, 114.3 points

2. Logan, 97 points

3. Shakopee, 54.5 points

4. Menomonie, 53 points

5. Holmen, 46 points

NAHL Hockey

Minnesota Wilderness 8, Coulee Region Chill 1

Powered by Frankly