Tuesday's local scores - WXOW News 19 La Crosse, WI – News, Weather and Sports |

Tuesday's local scores

Posted: Updated:
Tuesday's local scores

High School Baseball

Wonewoc Center 12, Kickapoo 0 - Final/6 Innings

Caledonia/Spring Grove 12, Wabasha-Kellogg 8

La Crescent 10, GMLOK 0 - Final/6 Innings; De Boer (La Crescent): CG, 1 H; Lancers now 9-3, 9-1 in 3 Rivers

Central 12, Holmen 7

Wauzeka-Steuben 2, North Crawford 0 - Brad Swatek and Jeramiah Huber (W-S) both score after being walked and stealing second base, but Casey Spencer (North Crawford) threw a no-hitter

C-FC 19, Independence-Gilmanton 6 - Schmidtknecht (C-FC): 4-6, 2 RBI; Lane Olson (I-G): 3-3, RBI

Viroqua 5, Luther 1 - Zach Trautsch (Viroqua): 2-run double, CG with 4 K

Onalaska 2, Mauston 1

De Soto 1, Cashton 0 - winning run scored on a bases-loaded walk

Whitehall 6, Blair-Taylor 5

Augusta 14, Melrose-Mindoro 11 - Final/8 Innings

Sparta 3, Brookwood 2 - Ben Jacobs (Sparta): 1-3, RBI; Logan Fletcher and Matt Hampel (Sparta): 2-3

Mabel-Canton 18,  Glenville-Emmons 7 - Kailer McCabe (M-C): 4-4 (HR, 2 3B), 3 R, 2 RBI

High School Softball

Luther 5, Viroqua 3 - Eliza Dobbe (Luther): 2-4 (2B)

Logan 6, Aquinas 0 - Kylie Dohlby (Logan): 3-3

Central 10, Holmen 0 - Final/5 Innings; Raiders now 9-2, 5-1 MVC; Caitlyn Raatz (Central): walk-off 3-run homer; Raiders scored six runs in 5th inning

Wauzeka-Steuben 29, North Crawford 0 - Final/5 Innings; Wauzeka-Steuben scored 27 runs in 2nd inning, drew 21 BB; Bethany McCullick (W-S): 2-4, 4 RBI; Lexi Bird (W-S): 2-3; Wauzeka-Steuben now 7-1, 6-0 Ridge and Valley

G-E-T 8, West Salem 0 - Bailey Schmidt (G-E-T): CG, 1 H allowed

Cashton 10, De Soto 7 - Harley Hundt (Cashton): 2-4 (2B)

Onalaska 23, Tomah 0 - Final/4 Innings

Arcadia 16, Black River Falls 5 - Haines (Arcadia): 4-5 (2B)

C-FC 8, Independence-Gilmanton 5

Bangor 4, New Lisbon 3 - Aspen Zimmer (Bangor): 2-3, 2 RBI 

High School Soccer

Tomah 2, Onalaska 1 - Jamie Gaarder (Tomah): penalty kick goal; Ashley Kemp (Tomah): go-ahead goal; Stephanie Symons (Onalaska): goal

Logan 1, Aquinas 0 - Sienna Bahr (Logan): go-ahead goal off rebound from corner kick

Holmen 2, Central 1

High School Track and Field - Onalaska Invitational

Girls Individual Results:

Natalie Mutch (Onalaska) wins Girls 100 meter dash (13.66 seconds), Girls 200 meter dash (28.63); Mara Anderson (Aquinas) wins Girls 400 meter dash (1:06.68); Brooke Jorstad (Logan) wins Girls 800 meter run (2:34.05); Tayler Garves (Onalaska) wins Girls 1600 meter run (5:59.12); Mackenzie Davis (Onalaska) wins Girls 3200 meter run (12:20.93); Isabelle Kick (Luther) wins Girls 100 meter hurdles (16.34); Casey Kriewald (Onalaska) wins Girls 300 meter hurdles (52.10); Luther wins Girls 4x100 meter relay (53.07), Girls 4x200 meter relay (1:53.03), Girls 4x400 meter relay (4:29.83), Girls 4x800 meter relay (11:07.87); Kick (Luther) wins Girls high jump (4-10.00); Lucee Laursen (Onalaska) wins Girls pole vault (8-06.00); Ivy Gierszewski (Aquinas) wins Girls long jump (16-02.75); Erin Markworth (Onalaska) wins Girls triple jump (30-04.50); Stacia Munson (Logan) wins Girls shot put (35-06.00); Tayla Stuttley (Onalaska) wins Girls discus throw (100-00)

Boys Individual Results:

Collin Meyer (Aquinas) wins Boys 100 meter dash (11.43 seconds), Boys 200 meter dash (23.28); Austin Brown (Onalaska) wins Boys 400 meter dash (54.19); Alex Egbert (Aquinas) wins Boys 800 meter run (2:00.75); Zachary Phillips (Aquinas) wins Boys 1600 meter run (4:50.90); Jeremiah DeGroot (Aquinas) wins Boys 3200 meter run (10:56.72); Isiah Brown (Aquinas) wins Boys 110 meter hurdles (16.71); TJ Babinec (Luther) wins Boys 300 meter hurdles (44.83); Onalaska wins Boys 4x100 meter relay (45.79); Aquinas wins Boys 4x200 meter relay (1:39.67); Luther wins Boys 4x400 meter relay (3:48.71); Aquinas wins Boys 4x800 meter relay (8:38.47); Tim Schwantes (Onalaska) wins Boys high jump (5-06.00); Malachi Kemp (Logan) wins Boys pole vault (12-00.00); Schwantes (Onalaska) wins Boys long jump (19-05.00); Nate Sweeney (Onalaska) wins Boys triple jump (40-04.50); Austin Glynn (Onalaska) wins Boys shot put (46-11.00), Boys discus throw (150-06)

Powered by Frankly