Wisconsin Prep Football Poll - WXOW News 19 La Crosse, WI – News, Weather and Sports |

Wisconsin Prep Football Poll

Posted:
  • More InformationMore>>

  • Minnesota Football Rankings

    Minnesota Football Rankings

    The Associated Press state high school football polls for the week of October 12, first-place votes in parentheses, record and total points as voted upon by a statewide panel of prep sports writers:More >>
    The Associated Press state high school football polls for the week of October 12, first-place votes in parentheses, record and total points as voted upon by a statewide panel of prep sports writers:More >>
Here is The Associated Press final high school football poll. The poll includes first-place votes in parentheses, season record, total points and last weekÆs ranking, as voted upon by a statewide panel of sports writers. Teams are arranged in three divisions of equal size based on current enrollments
Large Division (enrollment 900 and up)
School                                      Record    Points    Last  Week 
1.  Kimberly  (12)                  8-0          120          1                 
2.  Hartland  Arrowhead        8-0          107          2                 
3.  Fond  du  Lac                      8-0          89            3                 
4.  Franklin                            8-0          82            4                 
5.  Waunakee                            8-0          77            5                 
6.  Menasha                              7-1          44            6                 
7.  Waterford                          8-0          42            7                 
8.  Muskego                              7-1          39            8                 
9.  Middleton                          7-1          20            9                 
10.  De  Pere                            8-0          7              NR               
   Others receiving votes: 11, Waukesha West 6. 12, Oconomowoc 5. 13, Menomonee Falls 4. 13, Menomonie 4. 13, Marshfield 4. 13, Superior 4. 17, Chippewa Falls 2. 18, Madison Memorial 1. 18, Mequon Homestead 1. 18, Slinger 1. 18, Stevens Point 1.
Medium Division (301-899)
School                                                      Record    Points    Last  Week 
1.  Amherst  (8)                                      8-0          115          1                 
2.  Rice  Lake  (3)                                  8-0          109          2                 
3.  Appleton  Xavier  (1)                      8-0          96            3                 
4.  Arcadia                                              8-0          78            4                 
5.  Kewaskum                                            8-0          63            5                 
6.  Freedom                                              8-0          52            6                 
7.  Lodi                                                    8-0          49            7                 
8.  Spencer/ Marshfield  Columbus      8-0          41            9                 
9.  Waukesha  Catholic  Memorial        6-2          35            8                 
10.  Columbus    -                                    8-0          18            10               
   Others receiving votes: 11, Omro 3. 12, Wrightstown 1.
Small Division (300 and lower)
School                                                                  Record    Points    Last  Week 
1.  Darlington  (6)                                            8-0          112          1                 
2.  Alma/Pepin  (3)                                            8-0          101          2                 
3.  Coleman  (1)                                                  8-0          86            3                 
4.  Bangor                                                            8-0          67            5                 
(tie)Burlington  Catholic  Central  (1)      8-0          67            6                 
6.  Fond  du  Lac  Springs                                  6-2          43            7                 
7.  Marathon                                                        7-1          41            9                 
(tie)Stanley-Boyd  (1)                                    7-1          41            8                 
9.  Edgar                                                              6-2          32            4                 
10.  Pecatonica/Argyle                                    8-0          22            10               
   Others receiving votes: 11, Eau Claire Regis 18. 12, Abbotsford 13. 13, Hurley 5. 14, Spring Valley 4. 14, Almond-Bancroft 4. 16, Hilbert 3. 17, Ithaca 1.
Powered by Frankly