Saturday's local scores - WXOW News 19 La Crosse, WI – News, Weather and Sports |

Saturday's local scores

Posted: Updated:

Saturday's local scores

College volleyball

UW-L Invitational:

Augustana College 3, UW-L 1

UW-L 3, Dickinson State University 2 - Eagles now 16-8

Grand View Tournament:

No. 1 Viterbo University 3, University of Jamestown 0

No. 1 Viterbo University 3, Olivet Nazarene University 0 - V-Hawks now 28-3

Men's college soccer

University of Jamestown 3, Viterbo University 1 - V-Hawks now 5-10-1 (0-3 NSAA)

College cross country - Jim Drews/Tori Neubauer Invitational, Ettrick Golf Club

Men's team results:

1. University of Minnesota, 52

2. St. Olaf College, 56

3. Iowa Central, 96

4. UW-La Crosse, 102

5. Paradise Valley Community College, 175

6. Saint John's, 175

7. Gustavus Adolphus College, 186

8. Wisconsin Track Club, 196

9. Nebraska Wesleyan, 230

10. Luther, 252

Top 10 individuals:

1. Eric Colvin (Minnesota): 24:42

2. Jake Campbell (St. Olaf): 24:49

3. Calvin Lehn (St. Olaf): 24:51

4. Cody Baele (Iowa Central): 25:00

5. Cole O'Brien (Minnesota): 25:01

6. Thomas Feichtinger (Saint John's): 25:03

7. Austin Zajkowski (UW-L): 25:06

8. Jordan Wheeler (Nebraska Wesleyan): 25:08

9. Tom Linner (UW-L): 25:11

10. Brad Woodford (Minnesota): 25:13

Women's team results:

1. UW-La Crosse, 48

2. University of Minnesota, 101

3. Cornell College, 142

4. Macalester College, 157

5. College of Saint Benedict, 202

6. Iowa Central, 205

7. Gustavus Adolphus College, 213

8. Luther, 223

9. Nebraska Wesleyan, 238

10. Grinnell College, 299

Top 10 individuals:

1. Leanne Pompeani (Iowa Central): 21:08

2. Abrah Masterson (Cornell): 21:22

3. Sanjuanita Martinez (Cornell): 21:47

4. Kimber Meyer (Macalester): 21:50

5. Tricia Serres (Luther): 21:51

6. Kaitlyn McDaniel (UW-L): 22:03

7. Elizabeth Frick (UW-L): 22:09

8. Natalie Powell (UW-L): 22:19

9. Marit Sonnesyn (Gustavus Adolphus): 22:22

10. Molly Eastman (Minnesota): 22:30

High school cross country - Coulee Conference Championships, Westby High School

Boys team results:

1. Viroqua, 59

2. Westby, 60

3. Black River Falls, 84

4. West Salem, 85

5. G-E-T, 99

6. Luther, 115

7. Arcadia, 152

Top 10 individuals:

1. Spencer Oftedahl (Westby): 16:07

2. Nikolas Pardoe (BRF): 16:26

3. David Vannucchi (Luther): 16:27

4. Ramon Romero (Arcadia): 16:28

5. Riley Scallon (West Salem): 16:43

6. Erick Sells (West Salem): 16:51

7. Hayden Fredrickson (Westby): 17:00

8. Effi Sutherland (Viroqua): 17:10

9. Evan Veres (Viroqua): 17:13

10. John Lucas (Westby): 17:18

Girls team results:

1. Westby, 45

2. West Salem, 52

3. Viroqua, 93

4. Black River Falls, 107

5. Arcadia, 110

6. Luther, 151

7. G-E-T, 176

Top 10 individuals:

1. Dana Feyen (G-E-T): 18:18

2. Elena Schmidt (Westby): 18:52

3. Brooklyn Golden (Arcadia): 20:11.7

4. Kate Schroeder (West Salem): 20:11.7

5. Abbey Wedwick (Westby): 20.11.9

6. Alivia Fuhrman (Luther): 20:21

7. Lauren Brendel (Viroqua): 20:31

8. Sydney Sherry (Westby): 20:33

9. Hannah Caulum (West Salem): 20:38

10. Semra Sipahioglu (BRF): 20:39

Boys high school soccer

Coulee Christian 9, Faith Christian 1 - Zach Twite (C.C.): hat-trick

RELATED: Prep football playoff brackets released

NAHL Hockey

Janesville 7, Coulee Region Chill 0 - Chill now 3-7

Powered by Frankly