Saturday's local scores - WXOW News 19 La Crosse, WI – News, Weather and Sports |

Saturday's local scores

Posted: Updated:

Saturday's local scores

Women's college basketball

UW-La Crosse 62, Carthage College 50 - Eagles now 4-4

Viterbo University 45, Waldorf College 44 - V-Hawks now 2-10

Winona State 74, Minnesota State 59 - Warriors now 12-0

Men's college basketball

Viterbo University 77, Waldorf College 72 - Final/Overtime; V-Hawks now 5-7

Minnesota State 78, Winona State 77 - Warriors were down 20 points with 9 minutes left; Warriors now 4-5

Boys high school basketball

Eau Claire Regis 71, La Crosse Aquinas 66 - Final/Overtime

La Crosse Central 68, D.C. Everest 52 - Kobe King (Central): 25 points; Bailey Kale (Central): 21 points; Red Raiders now 5-0

La Crosse Logan 75, Wausau West 63 - Chase Johnson (Logan): 16 points

Coulee Christian 70, Granton 64 - Jaden Miller (C.C.): 32 points

Girls high school basketball

La Crosse Aquinas 57, Eau Claire Regis 46 - Kyah Steiner (Aquinas): 24 points; Madessa Collins (Aquinas): 12 points, 17 rebounds

Girls high school hockey

Onalaska Co-op 1, Capital City Cougars 0 - Kaley Manglitz (Ona): goal

Boys high school hockey

Baldwin-Woodville 5, La Crosse Red Rangers 3

Onalaska 6, Oshkosh 0 - Tyler Ebner (Ona): 3 goals

La Crescent 7, St. Paul Highland Park 0 - Zack Hanno (La Crescent): 5 total points

High school wrestling

Tomah Scramble

Team results:

1. West Salem/Bangor, 385

2. Tomah, 376

3. Cashton, 361

4. Mauston, 360

5. Caledonia, 355

6. Viroqua, 339

7. Baraboo, 316

8. Lancaster, 233

9. Waupun, 221

10. Westby, 207

11. Richland Center, 197

12. Verona, 193

13. Mosinee, 184

14. Eau Claire Regis, 74.5

15. Royall, 68

Logan Invitational

Team results:

1. Saint Croix Central, 188

2. La Crosse Logan, 185

3. Arcadia, 172

4. Brookwood, 161

5. La Crescent, 123

6. Independence/Gilmanton, 80

7. Onalaska, 58

8. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton, 56

9. La Crosse Aquinas, 52

High school gymnastics - Baraboo Invitational

Team Results:

1. West Salem/Aquinas, 132.375

2. Dodgeville, 122.775

3. Waunakee/DeForest, 119.325

4. River Valley, 114.85

5. Tomah, 110.475

6. Baraboo, 110.250

7. Reedsburg, 110.050

8. Markesan, 109.150

9. Sauk Prairie, 108.050

10. Sparta, 73.550

All-Around:

1. Caroline Iausly (River Valley), 33.700

2. Cambrie Naquin (Reedsburg), 33.000

3. Ellie Tschumper (WS/Aqu), 32.550

Powered by Frankly