Friday's Sports Overtime scores - WXOW News 19 La Crosse, WI – News, Weather and Sports |

Friday's Sports Overtime scores

Posted: Updated:

Friday's local scores

Boys high school basketball

La Crosse Central 77, Holmen 62 - Kobe King (Central): 22 points; Bailey Kale (Central): 19 points; Aiden Austin and Noah Parcher (Central): 11 points; Austin Braund (Holmen): 17 points; Jordan Schuster (Holmen): 14 points; Craig Newsome (Holmen): 10 points

La Crosse Logan 70, Tomah 68 - Cody Hoeth (Logan): 19 points; Trey Davis and CJ Siegel (Logan): 16 points each; Larsen (Tomah): 25 points

Onalaska 77, Sparta 54 - Tyler Hughes (Onalaska): 20 points; Jalen Zubich (Onalaska): 15 points; Matthew Pauley (Sparta): 14 points

La Crescent 58, Viroqua 46

Melrose-Mindoro 60, Alma/Pepin 55 - Aaron Scafe (Mel-Min): 36 points

C-FC 65, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 54

Blair-Taylor 61, Eleva-Strum 43

Kickapoo 56, North Crawford 54

Seneca 72, Wauzeka-Steuben 25

Whitehall 58, Independence 40

Houston 80, Lyle-Pacelli 53

Spring Grove 83, Leroy-Ostrander 18

Mabel-Canton 71, Schaeffer Academy 58

Girls high school basketball

Onalaska 70, Sparta 37 - Josie Thomas (Onalaska): 20 points; Tayla Stuttley (Onalaska): 12 points; Genna Sullivan (Sparta): 16 points

La Crosse Aquinas 70, Arcadia 49 - Madessa Collins (Aquinas): 19 points; Abbey Zastrow (Arcadia): 20 points

G-E-T 64, Viroqua 26

Bangor 61, Brookwood 44 - Emma Wittnershaus (Bangor): 13 points; Elizabeth Nicolai (Bangor): 12 points; Cardinals now 9-1 in Scenic Bluffs, 16-1 overall, Falcons now 8-2 in Scenic Bluffs

West Salem 54, Westby 24

La Crosse Logan 49, Tomah 48

Spring Grove 76, Leroy-Ostrander 60

Hillsboro 62, Cashton 40

De Soto 60, Weston 24

St. Croix Central 63, Alma/Pepin 42

Onalaska Luther 47, Black River Falls 44

Boys high school hockey

Aquinas Co-op 3, Tomah 2

Girls high school hockey

Onalaska 4, Black River Falls 1 - Chazlyn Anderson (Onalaska): 2 goals

College gymnastics - Gershon/McLellan Invitational

1. UW-La Crosse, 187.7

2. Winona State University, 185.625

3. UW-Eau Claire, 183.750

NAHL hockey

Coulee Region Chill 5, MN Magicians 4 - final/shootout

93rd Annual Snowflake Open - Snowflake Ski Club, Westby

U20 Female:

1. Cara Larson, 190.1 points

2. Mollie Immens, 142.4

3. Anna Hoffmann, 110.1

4. Sabina Gasiencia, 108.5

U20 Male:

1. Hunter Smith, 225.4 points

2. Luke Tschida, 174.6

3. Ben Kaiser, 170.1

4. Ben Dowling, 156.6

5. Joe Hoffman, 136.7

6. Andrew Urlaub, 16.6

Masters:

1. Cooper Dodds, 207.1 points

2. David Edlund, 173.9

3. Dan Englund, 171.4

4. Geir Vethe, 138.5

5. Patrick Kruegel, 107.3

US Cup:

1. Rozle Zagar, 262.3 points

2. Trevor Edlund, 252.5

3. Casey Larson, 247.2

4. Andreas Buskum, 242.5

5. Mats Berggaard, 238.2

6. Pyry Ruikka, 237.2

7. Luka Plestenjak, 234.9

8. Niko Loeytaeinen, 233.7

9. Patrick Gasiencia, 224.5

10. Brian Wallace, 223.5

11. Joni Markkanen, 205.0

12. Kristian Stensgard, 203.5

13. Matic Benedik, 195.5

Powered by Frankly