Tuesday's local scores - WXOW News 19 La Crosse, WI – News, Weather and Sports |

Tuesday's local scores

Posted: Updated:

Tuesday's local scores

High school baseball

Dairyland:

C-FC 4, Eau Claire Immanuel 1

Scenic Bluffs:

Brookwood 12, Kickapoo 5

SWC:

Prairie du Chien 9, Lancaster 1

3 Rivers:

La Crescent 6, Fillmore Central 2 - final/8 innings

Caledonia 13, Rushford-Peterson 3 - final/6 innings

Nonconference:

G-E-T 4, Sparta 3

La Crosse Aquinas 3, West Salem 1

Onalaska Luther 21, Houston 0 - final/5 innings (game 1) - Kutz (Luther): Grand slam; Babinec (Luther): CG, 1 hit, 9 K's

Onalaska Luther 11, Houston 1 - final/5 innings (game 2)

Black River Falls 18, Alma Center Lincoln 2 - final/5 innings

High school softball

Coulee:

Arcadia 11, Black River Falls 1

G-E-T 1, West Salem 0

Onalaska Luther 10, Viroqua 2 - Sara Beckendorf (Luther): 4-4 (hit for cycle)

Dairyland:2

C-FC 10, Eau Claire Immanuel 0 - final/5 innings; Kashes Franz (C-FC): no-hitter, 6 K's

Blair-Taylor 15, Melrose-Mindoro 2

MVC:

Holmen 7, La Crosse Aquinas 3 - Lindsey Lichucki (Holmen): 2-3, 2 RBI

La Crosse Central 8, Onalaska 5 - Leah Kramer (Central): 2-4 (HR), 3 RBI; Beth Meyers (Central): 2-3 (3b), 4 RBI

Tomah 10, Sparta 9

Ridge and Valley:

Seneca 18, Cashton 13 - final/9 innings

High school soccer

MVC:

La Crosse Central 8, Sparta 3 - Hannah Kirchner (Central): 3 goals; Kate Heise (Central): 2 goals

Holmen 3, La Crosse Logan 0

La Crosse Aquinas 2, Onalaska 0

High school track and field - Logan Invitational

Boys team results:

1. Holmen, 171.50

2. La Crosse Logan (Red), 122

3. Arcadia, 88

4. La Crescent, 85

5. Tomah, 77

6. La Crosse Logan (White), 58.50

7. Caledonia/Spring Grove, 43

8. La Crosse Logan (JV), 30

Girls team results:

1. La Crosse Logan (Red), 154

2. Holmen, 147

3. La Crescent, 121

4. Arcadia, 84

5. Caledonia/Spring Grove, 54

6. La Crosse Logan (White), 52

7. Tomah, 37

8. La Crosse Logan (JV), 17

Full results can be found here

Powered by Frankly