Friday's Sports Overtime scores - WXOW News 19 La Crosse, WI – News, Weather and Sports |

Friday's Sports Overtime scores

Posted: Updated:

Friday's local scores

Boys high school basketball

Onalaska 83, La Crosse Logan 65 -  full recap here

La Crosse Central 91, La Crosse Aquinas 53 - Kobe King (Central): 34 points; Jordan Davis (Central): 17 points; Conley Malone (AQU): 21 points; Eddie Harwick (AQU): 15 points

Sparta 72, Tomah 52

Melrose-Mindoro 68, Eleva-Strum 56

Blair-Taylor 50, Independence 43

Seneca 75, Wauzeka-Steuben 29

Kickapoo 57, North Crawford 50

Westby 71, Mauston 63 - final/overtime; Jesse Solberg (Westby): surpasses 1,000 points for career

Ithaca 71, La Farge 64

Southland 65, La Crescent 50

Girls high school basketball

West Salem 48, Westby 25 - Haylee Gilster (West Salem): 15 points; Maggie Lattos (West Salem): 10 points

G-E-T 65, Viroqua 43

Onalaska Luther 42, Black River Falls 34

Tomah 69, Sparta 45

De Soto 55, Weston 17

Hillsboro 46, Cashton 30

Holmen 68, Arcadia 38

Randolph 77, Spring Grove 48

Caledonia 64, Rushford-Peterson 48

Men's college basketball

Viterbo University 66, Valley City State 58 - Ethan Haberman (VIT): 17 points; Jared Fleischmann (VIT): 11 points

Women's college basketball

Valley City State 62, Viterbo University 57 - Heidi Huebner (VIT): 15 points; Alyssa Nillssen and Riley Budde (VIT): 11 points each

College wrestling

UW-La Crosse 39, UW-Stevens Point 6 - Eagles finish dual season 9-0 (1st undefeated dual season in school history)

College gymnastics

UW-La Crosse 187.65, UW-Oshkosh 181.775 - Samantha Wiekamp (UWL) wins all-around (37.45)

NAHL hockey

Coulee Region Chill 5, MN Magicians 4

Snowflake Ski Jumping Competition - Snowflake Ski Club, Westby

Day 1 results:

Masters

1. Will Schott, 222.3 points

2. Cooper Dodds, 220.8

3. David Edlund, 191.5

U20

1. Hunter Gibson, 215.5

2. Ben Kaiser, 214.3

3. Andrew Urlaub, 201.4

Open

1. Nik Fabijan, 270.8

2. Brian Wallace, 270.1

3. Henri Kavilo, 260.4

Powered by Frankly