2017 Minnesota High School Football Tournament - WXOW News 19 La Crosse, WI – News, Weather and Sports |

2017 Minnesota High School Football Tournament schedule released

Posted: Updated:

Here's the schedule of games for this year's Minnesota high school football tournament:

Caledonia, Spring Grove, and Winona all play Friday night. Winners will move on to the semifinals at U.S. Bank Stadium on Thursday, November 16. The championship games are set for November 24 again at U.S. Bank Stadium.

Class 6A
Quarterfinal
Thursday, Nov. 9
At Park Center High School

St. Michael-Albertville (9-1) vs. Maple Grove (7-3), 7 p.m.

At Chanhassen High School

Eden Prairie (10-0) vs. Lakeville North (7-3), 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 10
At Osseo High School

Prior Lake (7-3) vs. Minnetonka (9-1), 7 p.m.

At White Bear Lake High School

Cretin-Derham Hall (7-2) vs. Edina (8-2), 7 p.m.

Semifinal
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Thursday, Nov. 16

St. Michael-Albertville/Maple Grove winner vs. Eden Prairie/Lakeville North winner, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 17

Prior Lake/Minnetonka winner vs. Cretin-Derham Hall/Edina winner, 7 p.m.

Championship
Friday, Nov. 24
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Class 5A
Quarterfinal
Friday, Nov. 10
At Mounds View High School

Andover (8-2) vs. Elk River (9-1), 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 11
At Lakeville North High School

Mahtomedi (9-1) vs. Owatonna (9-1), 6 p.m.

At Husky Stadium-SCSU

Brainerd (8-2) vs. St. Louis Park (7-3), 6 p.m.

At Shakopee High School

Apple Valley (9-1) vs. Mankato West (10-1), 6 p.m.

Semifinal
U.S. Bank Stadium
Friday, Nov. 17

Apple Valley/Mankato West winner vs. Andover/Elk River winner, 2 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 18

Mahtomedi/Owatonna winner vs. Brainerd/St. Louis Park winner, 7 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, Nov. 25
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Class 4A
Quarterfinal
Friday, Nov. 10
At Farmington High School

Fridley (8-3) vs. Winona (10-0), 7 p.m.

At Husky Stadium-SCSU

Rocori (10-0) vs. Holy Angels (9-1), 5 p.m.

Cloquet (10-0) vs. Becker (7-4), 8 p.m.

At Shakopee High School

South St. Paul (8-2) vs. Marshall (10-0), 7 p.m.

Semifinal
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Thursday, Nov. 16

Fridley/Winona winner vs. Rocori/Holy Angels winner, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 17

South St. Paul/Marshall winner vs. Cloquet/Becker winner, 4:30 p.m.

Championship
Friday, Nov. 24
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Class 3A
Quarterfinal
Saturday, Nov. 11
At Prior Lake High School

St. Croix Lutheran (10-0) vs. Rochester Lourdes (9-2), noon

Fairmont (9-1) vs. Jordan (8-3), 3 p.m.

At Alexandria High School

Pequot Lakes (8-2) vs. Mora (8-2), 3 p.m.

At Brainerd High School

Proctor (8-2) vs. Pierz (10-0), 3 p.m.

Semifinal
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Saturday, Nov. 18

Proctor/Pierz winner vs. Fairmont/Jordan winner, 2 p.m.

St. Croix Lutheran/Lourdes winner vs. Pequot Lakes/Mora winner, 4:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, Nov. 25
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Class 2A
Quarterfinal
Friday, Nov. 10
At Burnsville High School

Minneapolis North (10-0) vs. Caledonia (10-0), 7 p.m.

At Alexandria High School

Barnesville (10-1) vs. Paynesville (8-2), 7 p.m.

At New Ulm High School

Pipestone (10-1) vs. Blue Earth Area (7-4), 8 p.m.

At Brainerd High School

Moose Lake/Willow River (6-5) vs. West Central/Ashby (7-4), 7 p.m.

Semifinal
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Thursday, Nov. 16

Minneapolis North/Caledonia winner vs. Burnsville/Paynesville winner, 2 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 17

Moose Lake/West Central winner vs. Pipestone/Blue Earth winner, 11:30 a.m.

Championship
Friday, Nov. 24
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Class A
Quarterfinal
Saturday, Nov. 11
At Alexandria High School

Mahnomen (10-1) vs. Minneota (11-0), noon

At Brainerd High School

Braham (10-0) vs. Ada-Borup/Norman County West (11-0), noon

At New Ulm High School

Wabasso (11-0) vs. Bethlehem Academy (7-3), 1 p.m.

At Shakopee High School

Mayer Lutheran (10-1) vs. Goodhue (11-0), 3 p.m.

Semifinal
Saturday, Nov. 18
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Wabasso/Bethlehem Academy winner vs. Braham/Ada-Borup-NCW winner, 9 a.m.

Mayer Lutheran/Goodhue winner vs. Mahnomen/Minneota winner, 11:30 a.m.

Championship
Saturday, Nov. 25
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.

Nine Man
Quarterfinal
Friday, Nov. 10
At New Ulm High School

Mountain Lake Area (8-3) vs. Russel-Tyler-Ruthton (9-2), 5 p.m.

At Bemidji State Univ.

Stephen-Argyle (10-1) vs. Cromwell (11-0), 5:30 p.m.

North Woods (9-1) vs. Nevis (8-2), 8 p.m.

At Buffalo High School

Verndale (11-0) vs. Spring Grove(9-0), 7 p.m.

Semifinal
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Thursday, Nov. 16

Verndale/Spring Grove winner vs. Stephen-Argyle/Cromwell winner, 11:30 a.m.

Friday, Nov. 17

Mountain Lake/RTR winner vs. North Woods/Nevis winner, 9 a.m.

Championship
Friday, Nov. 24
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.

Copyright 2017 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Powered by Frankly