Tuesday's Scores - WXOW News 19 La Crosse, WI – News, Weather and Sports |

Tuesday's Scores

Posted: Updated:

By The Associated Press

BOYS HOCKEY

AC Wings 5, Hopkins 2

Albert Lea 5, Austin/Austin Pacelli 1

Bemidji 3, Warroad 0

Breckenridge-Wahpeton Blades 7, Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines 2

Chanhassen 5, Waconia 2

Coon Rapids 7, Rogers 2

Grafton-Park River, N.D. 6, Detroit Lakes/Perham 3

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 5, Grand Rapids 1

Hill-Murray 3, Burnsville 2

Lake of the Woods 2, International Falls 0

Mankato East/Loyola 4, Hutchinson 2

Monticello Moose 7, Pine City Area 3

Moorhead 6, Brainerd/Pillager 1

New Prague 5, Bloomington Kennedy 3

Princeton 4, Mora-Milaca 3

Redwood Valley 6, Windom Area 1

Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 2, New Ulm Eagles 1

Roseau 3, Thief River Falls/Goodridge/W-A-O 1

Somerset, Wis. 4, Chisago Lakes 1

St. Francis 6, Shakopee 0

St. Michael-Albertville 5, Benilde-St. Margaret's 3

White Bear Lake 4, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 1

Winona Winhawks 6, La Crescent 1

GIRLS HOCKEY

Albert Lea 5, Waseca Blue Jays 3

Alexandria 6, Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 1

Brainerd/Little Falls/Pillager 4, River Lakes 1

Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine City 4, Chisago Lakes 3, OT

Centennial 4, Maple Grove 0

Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 5, Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 0

Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 2, Shakopee 1

Detroit Lakes/Perham 2, Park Rapids Area 1

Duluth Marshall 6, Duluth Northern Stars 2

East Grand Forks 4, Moorhead 1

Elk River/Zimmerman 3, Anoka 1

Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 5, St. Paul Blades 0

Farmington 7, Owatonna 1

Fergus Falls 2, Willmar 1

Forest Lake 7, Park (Cottage Grove) 3

Grand Rapids/Greenway 8, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 6

Hibbing/Chisholm 7, North Shore Storm 1

Hill-Murray 4, Lakeville South 1

Hopkins/St. Louis Park 6, Rogers 5

Hutchinson 8, Mankato East/Loyola 0

Luverne Cardinals 6, Fairmont Area 0

North Wright County 3, Princeton/Big Lake/Becker 2

Northfield 5, New Prague 4, OT

Osseo/Park Center 5, Irondale/Saint Anthony 1

Spring Lake Park 3, Totino-Grace 0

St. Francis/North Branch 4, Buffalo/Maple Lake Bison 1

St. Paul United 3, Minneapolis 2

Thief River Falls 2, Roseau 1

Warroad 10, Bemidji 1

Wayzata 8, Holy Angels/Richfield 2

White Bear Lake 8, Mounds View 2

Copyright 2017 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Powered by Frankly