Tuesday's Scores - WXOW News 19 La Crosse, WI – News, Weather and Sports |

Tuesday's Scores

Posted: Updated:

By The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

Milwaukee Early View, Wis. 72, Cristo Rey Jesuit 42

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Alexandria 57, Big Lake 52

Barnesville 64, Rothsay 19

Barnum 80, East Central 64

Benilde-St. Margaret's 54, St. Anthony 38

Bigfork 75, Littlefork-Big Falls 12

Breck 64, PACT Charter 40

Breckenridge 73, Hankinson, N.D. 27

Burnsville 63, Bloomington Jefferson 58

Caledonia 74, Fillmore Central 41

Canby 49, Murray County Central 43

Carlton 73, Duluth Denfeld 40

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 64, Redwood Valley 49

Chatfield 51, Southland 42

Chisago Lakes 67, Little Falls 34

Christ's Household of Faith 52, Mayer Lutheran 50

Clearbrook-Gonvick 62, Kelliher/Northome 47

Cleveland 55, Bethlehem Academy 48

Concordia Academy 70, Fridley 34

Coon Rapids 61, Cambridge-Isanti 47

Dassel-Cokato 63, Rocori 36

Dawson-Boyd 44, Montevideo 41

Eden Valley-Watkins 58, Litchfield 39

Edina 40, Chaska 28

Esko 50, Cloquet 44

Faribault 30, Rochester Mayo 24

Farmington 71, Owatonna 59

Fergus Falls 67, Albany 45

Fertile-Beltrami 45, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 32

Glencoe-Silver Lake 72, St. Peter 61

Grand Meadow 67, Houston 43

Grand Rapids 69, Hibbing 56

Hancock 58, Battle Lake 29

Hastings 58, St. Croix Lutheran 29

Hawley 53, Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 52

Hendricks 42, Renville County West 27

Hermantown 65, Eveleth-Gilbert 27

Jackson County Central 54, GHEC/Truman/Martin Luther 36

Kittson County Central 59, Win-E-Mac 44

Lac qui Parle Valley 69, Minnewaska 48

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 42, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 40

Lakeview 52, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 17

Lakeville North 76, Woodbury 70

Lanesboro 54, Glenville-Emmons 42

Legacy Christian 48, North Lakes Academy 18

Mankato West 62, Waseca 60

Medford 69, Tri-City United 61

Menahga 64, Pine River-Backus 52

Minneapolis Washburn 48, Columbia Heights 37

Minnehaha Academy 60, St. Agnes 52

Minneota 85, BOLD 50

Minnetonka 63, Maple Grove 45

Moorhead 76, Brainerd 66

Mountain Iron-Buhl 75, Cromwell 64

Mountain Lake Area 61, Alden-Conger 59, OT

New London-Spicer 79, Paynesville 18

New Ulm 74, Sibley East 38

Nicollet/Loyola 45, St. James Area 28

Northern Freeze 37, Fosston 35

Norwood-Young America 72, Maple Lake 53

Nova Classical Academy 55, St. Croix Prep 35

Ortonville 71, Benson 48

Park (Cottage Grove) 43, Eagan 35

Park Rapids 70, Crosby-Ironton 68

Perham 48, Verndale 25

Pierz 48, Upsala 32

Pine City 53, Aitkin 37

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 54, Dover-Eyota 52

Randolph 68, New Life Academy 48

Red Lake Falls 70, Mahnomen-Waubun 43

Red Rock Central 57, Springfield 48

Richfield 81, Minneapolis Southwest 44

Rochester John Marshall 59, Albert Lea 28

Rochester Lourdes 60, Kenyon-Wanamingo 28

Rogers 61, St. Cloud Tech 32

Roseville 46, Osseo 27

Sartell-St. Stephen 45, Monticello 23

Sauk Centre 72, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 38

Shakopee 51, New Prague 48

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 50, Martin County West 44

Spectrum 87, Brooklyn Center 30

Spring Grove 63, Schaeffer Academy 54

Spring Lake Park 77, North St. Paul 57

St. Charles 71, Wabasha-Kellogg 50

St. Clair 84, New Ulm Cathedral 52

St. Louis Park 75, Irondale 60

Stephen-Argyle 64, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 25

Stewartville 57, Austin 45

Stillwater 72, St. Paul Como Park 65

Swanville 61, Onamia 29

Tartan 58, St. Paul Highland Park 10

Thief River Falls 67, Bemidji 57

Waconia 75, Chanhassen 69

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 71, Belle Plaine 48

West Central 59, Parkers Prairie 51

West Lutheran 66, Calvin Christian 11

Winona Cotter 69, Rushford-Peterson 28

Copyright 2017 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Powered by Frankly