Thursday's Scores - WXOW News 19 La Crosse, WI – News, Weather and Sports |

Thursday's Scores

Posted: Updated:

By The Associated Press

BOYS HOCKEY

Alexandria 5, Willmar 1

Andover 5, Spring Lake Park 2

Anoka 1, Irondale/Saint Anthony 1, OT (tie)

Apple Valley 6, Hastings 3

Black River Falls, Wis. 4, La Crescent 0

Bloomington Jefferson 4, Rosemount 2

Brainerd/Pillager 2, Bemidji 0

Cambridge-Isanti 12, Moose Lake Area 2

Champlin Park 3, Shakopee 1

Chaska 4, Holy Angels 2

Eagan 3, Park (Cottage Grove) 2, OT

Elk River/Zimmerman 8, Coon Rapids 0

Eveleth-Gilbert Area 5, Hibbing/Chisholm 1

Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 6, Dodge County 4

Farmington 12, Rochester John Marshall 0

Fergus Falls 6, Sauk Rapids-Rice 1

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 8, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 2

Hutchinson 3, New Ulm Eagles 1

Lakeville South 5, Buffalo 1

Little Falls 3, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 2

Maple Grove 6, Totino-Grace 1

May Port CG, N.D. 4, Red Lake Falls 1

Minnehaha United 3, Henry Sibley 2, OT

New Prague 3, Mankato West 1

North Shore Storm 2, Proctor 1, OT

North St. Paul 4, Woodbury 2

Orono 6, Providence/West Lutheran/Heritage Christian 2

Park Rapids Area 9, Bagley/Fosston 2

Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 7, Mounds View 2

Rogers 3, Osseo 0

Simley 5, Waseca Blue Jays 1

St. Cloud 6, River Lakes 0

Windom Area 7, Fairmont Area 3

GIRLS HOCKEY

Alexandria 4, Willmar 0

Apple Valley 6, Eastview 2

Austin/Austin Pacelli 4, Rochester John Marshall 1

Benilde-St. Margaret's 2, Minneapolis 1

Blake 1, Wayzata 1, OT (tie)

Breck 1, Forest Lake 1, OT (tie)

Centennial 5, Andover 1

Delano Tigers 2, Holy Angels/Richfield 1

Eagan 2, Shakopee 1

Eden Prairie 3, Holy Family Catholic/Waconia 2

Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 4, Albert Lea 0

Farmington 4, Burnsville 2

Hibbing/Chisholm 4, Eveleth-Gilbert Area 0

Hudson, Wis. 5, Hastings 2

Lakeville North 3, Rosemount 2, OT

Luverne Cardinals 1, Windom Area 1, OT (tie)

Mankato East/Loyola 10, Fairmont Area 2

New Ulm Eagles 14, Worthington/Fulda 1

North Wright County 8, Chisago Lakes 2

Northfield 1, Red Wing 0

Orono 6, Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 2

Prior Lake 6, Lakeville South 4

Rochester Century 7, Waseca Blue Jays 5

Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 3, Mahtomedi 2

Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 5, Detroit Lakes/Perham 1

St. Cloud Icebreakers 3, River Lakes 0

St. Francis/North Branch 2, Rogers 0

St. Paul United 4, Park (Cottage Grove) 3

Thief River Falls 6, Park Rapids Area 0

Warroad 18, Crookston Pirates 0

Copyright 2017 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Powered by Frankly