Thursday's Scores - WXOW News 19 La Crosse, WI – News, Weather and Sports |

Thursday's Scores

Posted: Updated:

By The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

Breckenridge 79, Fergus Falls 73

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 65, Mankato Loyola 42

Cretin-Derham Hall 81, St. Paul Central 74

Dover-Eyota 60, Hayfield 41

Esko 80, Hermantown 58

Forest Lake 79, Superior, Wis. 63

Fosston 67, Kelliher/Northome 32

Fulda 84, Heron Lake-Okabena 65

Grand Meadow 53, Lanesboro 46

Kingsland 73, LeRoy-Ostrander 52

Lake City 65, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 42

Litchfield 67, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 58

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 55, Wadena-Deer Creek 47

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 68, Houston 58

Mabel-Canton 83, Glenville-Emmons 55

Mahtomedi 79, Chisago Lakes 43

Moose Lake/Willow River 60, Carlton 51

New Ulm 63, Blue Earth Area 52

New Ulm Cathedral 77, St. Clair 70

North Woods 116, South Ridge 27

Orono 71, Minneapolis Roosevelt 47

Providence Academy 50, Maple Lake 40

Randolph 57, Kenyon-Wanamingo 32

Rochester Lourdes 74, Breck 54

St. Cloud Tech 77, Buffalo 54

St. Paul Johnson 63, River Falls, Wis. 59

Warroad 89, Lake of the Woods 26

Win-E-Mac 59, Bagley 43

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Albany 40, Osakis 38

Anoka 66, Grand Rapids 59

Austin 72, Kasson-Mantorville 66

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 56, Northern Freeze 42

Barnesville 53, Perham 45

Becker 69, Delano 36

Bigfork 95, Chisholm 18

Blaine 54, Princeton 51

Blue Earth Area 56, New Ulm 52

Brainerd 68, Monticello 43

Brandon-Evansville 63, Hancock 55

Caledonia 71, La Crescent 39

Champlin Park 65, Chaska 55

Charter Stars 54, New Life Academy 45

Clearbrook-Gonvick 60, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 22

Climax/Fisher 71, Red Lake County 43

Cloquet 54, Superior, Wis. 43

Cook County 44, Silver Bay 39, OT

Cromwell 46, Cherry 40

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 78, Frazee 68

Duluth Marshall 72, Deer River 43

East Grand Forks 67, Fertile-Beltrami 29

Ely 64, Nashwauk-Keewatin 29

Farmington 76, New Prague 46

Fillmore Central 52, Rushford-Peterson 38

Foley 66, Onamia 25

G-F-W 56, Belle Plaine 50

Glencoe-Silver Lake 61, Tri-City United 42

Hastings 64, Rosemount 43

Henning 64, Battle Lake 37

Hermantown 59, Esko 36

Holy Angels 68, Minnehaha Academy 62

Holy Family Catholic 46, Rockford 39

Houston 70, Alden-Conger 63

Isle 64, McGregor 43

Jordan 67, Pine Island 52

Kelliher/Northome 52, Fosston 51

Kimball 55, Upsala 45

Kingsland 71, LeRoy-Ostrander 28

Kittson County Central 63, Drayton/Valley-Edinburg, N.D. 56

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 65, LeSueur-Henderson 55

Lake Park-Audubon 82, Rothsay 25

Lakeview 53, Murray County Central 39

Lakeville North 73, Minnetonka 63

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 64, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 38

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 54, Wadena-Deer Creek 51

Luverne 39, Hendricks 35

MACCRAY 51, Dawson-Boyd 38

Maple River 67, GHEC/Truman/Martin Luther 51

Maranatha Christian 86, Christian Life 22

Martin County West 67, Jackson County Central 59

Minneota 48, Yellow Medicine East 35

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 60, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 26

Mountain Iron-Buhl 75, Mesabi East 42

New London-Spicer 48, Eden Valley-Watkins 41

North Branch 46, Columbia Heights 34

Northfield 46, Red Wing 45

Park Center 63, Eden Prairie 58

Pequot Lakes 68, Pine River-Backus 47

Pillager 60, Browerville/Eagle Valley 50

Pipestone 70, Redwood Valley 67, OT

Randolph 39, Kenyon-Wanamingo 35

Rocori 45, Paynesville 28

Roseville 37, Elk River 35

Rush City 52, Royalton 29

Sacred Heart 56, Grafton/St. Thomas, N.D. 49

Sauk Centre 79, BOLD 47

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 59, New Ulm Cathedral 38

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 64, Christ's Household of Faith 62

St. Clair 87, Madelia 20

St. Cloud Cathedral 39, Holdingford 38

St. Croix Prep 48, St. Paul Highland Park 32

St. Paul Academy 46, Calvin Christian 23

St. Peter 65, St. James Area 22

Swanville 65, Hinckley-Finlayson 36

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 59, Canby 40

Triton 44, Minneapolis Edison 31

Underwood 65, Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 43

Virginia 68, Moose Lake/Willow River 44

Wabasso 52, Sleepy Eye 49

Waconia 64, Richfield 47

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 73, Cass Lake-Bena 68, OT

Waseca 59, Fairmont 44

Wayzata 59, Maple Grove 53

White Bear Lake 66, Robbinsdale Armstrong 37

Worthington 86, Windom 53

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 85, Lake City 63

Copyright 2017 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Powered by Frankly