Friday's Scores - WXOW News 19 La Crosse, WI – News, Weather and Sports |

Friday's Scores

Posted: Updated:

By The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ada-Borup 73, Pelican Rapids 55

Austin 93, Albert Lea 34

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 44, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 41

Bemidji 83, International Falls 35

Bethlehem Academy 55, Wabasha-Kellogg 51

Bigfork 95, Cherry 31

Blackduck 77, Red Lake 68

Blake 81, South St. Paul 46

Blooming Prairie 63, Kenyon-Wanamingo 41

BOLD 76, MACCRAY 57

Braham 78, Milaca 60

Brainerd 68, Sauk Rapids-Rice 60

Brooklyn Center 78, St. Paul Johnson 69

Browerville/Eagle Valley 58, Bertha-Hewitt 49

Byron 74, Lewiston-Altura 30

Cambridge-Isanti 102, White Bear Lake 66

Cannon Falls 64, Hill-Murray 61

Cass Lake-Bena 94, Mahnomen-Waubun 65

Centennial 68, Roseville 65

Chisholm 79, Lakeview Christian Academy 72

Columbia Heights 69, Benilde-St. Margaret's 66

Coulee Region Christian, Wis. 71, Cambridge Christian 37

Crosby-Ironton 67, Pine River-Backus 66

Dassel-Cokato 61, Norwood-Young America 54

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 88, Frazee 83

East Grand Forks 74, Stephen-Argyle 56

Faribault 72, Hutchinson 50

Farmington 94, Rochester Century 80

Fertile-Beltrami 50, Lake Park-Audubon 36

Forest Lake 66, Coon Rapids 64

Glencoe-Silver Lake 59, St. Peter 53

Hancock 82, Parkers Prairie 75

Holdingford 68, Royalton 57

Jordan 80, Maranatha Christian 59

LeSueur-Henderson 49, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 38

Math and Science Academy 84, Concordia Academy 19

McGregor 92, Northland 58

Menahga 51, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 45

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 60, Martin County West 58

Monticello 71, Rocori 53

Moorhead 65, Alexandria 55

Mounds View 75, Bloomington Kennedy 71, 2OT

Murray County Central 62, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 41

Nashwauk-Keewatin 63, South Ridge 56

New London-Spicer 94, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 53

New Richland-H-E-G 45, St. Clair 38

Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 63, Henning 51

Park Rapids 54, Pillager 36

Perham 62, Crookston 40

Rochester Christian 61, Coulee Region Christian, Wis. 57

Rockford 93, International School 44

Roseau 62, Northern Freeze 50

Sacred Heart 90, Clearbrook-Gonvick 46

Schaeffer Academy 60, Triton 44

Sibley East 72, Nicollet 65

Sleepy Eye 48, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 30

Southland 55, Goodhue 54

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 76, Central Minnesota Christian 37

Southwest Minnesota Christian 87, Luverne 65

Springfield 96, Mountain Lake Area 46

St. Cloud Cathedral 63, Sartell-St. Stephen 53

St. James Area 78, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 72

St. Paul Humboldt 91, Nova Classical Academy 60

Virginia 69, Deer River 52

West Central 64, Lac qui Parle Valley 58

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 59, Christ's Household of Faith 48

Madelia Tournament

Granada-Huntley-East Chain 66, Madelia 47

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 68, Alden-Conger 44

Red Wing Tournament

Hastings 95, Hudson, Wis. 94

Stewartville 70, Red Wing 42

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Ogilvie vs. Pine City, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 58, Pelican Rapids 46

Alexandria 66, St. Cloud Apollo 28

Annandale 45, Kimball 34

Anoka 58, Forest Lake 52

Benilde-St. Margaret's 49, Spring Lake Park 38

Big Lake 52, Win-E-Mac 42

Blake 62, North St. Paul 57

Blooming Prairie 50, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 41

Bloomington Jefferson 59, Duluth East 25

Braham 43, Pierz 41

Brainerd 64, Sauk Rapids-Rice 52

Breck 57, St. Paul Harding 54

Brooklyn Center 79, St. Paul Johnson 46

Central Minnesota Christian 47, Renville County West 38

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 41, Ashby 23

Deer River 59, Littlefork-Big Falls 18

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 78, Frazee 68

Dover-Eyota 46, Chatfield 34

Duluth Denfeld 50, North Lakes Academy 31

East Central 60, Carlton 30

Edgerton 56, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 46

Edina 56, Burnsville 44

Ellsworth 53, Heron Lake-Okabena 37

Fergus Falls 77, Rocori 46

Glenville-Emmons 59, LeRoy-Ostrander 43

Grand Meadow 63, Randolph 45

Hawley 56, Breckenridge 53

Hayfield 70, Minneota 60

Hibbing 62, South St. Paul 37

Holy Family Catholic 39, Providence Academy 31

Lac qui Parle Valley 55, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 48

Lake City 68, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 55

Lakeville South 62, East Ridge 33

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 52, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 42

Little Falls 51, Detroit Lakes 39

Mahnomen-Waubun 74, Cass Lake-Bena 58

Minneapolis North 62, St. Paul Como Park 50

Minneapolis Roosevelt 48, St. Paul Washington 33

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 61, Springfield 41

Minnewaska 44, Melrose 29

Moorhead 60, Buffalo 45

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 50, Benson 43

Mounds View 64, St. Paul Central 55

Mountain Lake Area 48, Adrian 38

New Richland-H-E-G 73, Bethlehem Academy 27

Nicollet/Loyola 62, Sibley East 57

Norwood-Young America 78, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 31

Park (Cottage Grove) 58, Apple Valley 44

Park Rapids 61, Aitkin 49

Pine City 75, Mora 48

Proctor 61, Two Harbors 15

Red Lake 81, Fosston 41

Red Lake County 55, Blackduck 43

Red Lake Falls 75, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 36

Red Rock Central 52, Fulda 38

Rochester John Marshall 44, Rochester Century 43

Rogers 46, Osseo 23

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 65, Lakeview 56

Schaeffer Academy 51, Mabel-Canton 23

Shakopee 52, Chanhassen 40

Simley 57, Robbinsdale Armstrong 52

Southland 67, Wabasha-Kellogg 49

Southwest Minnesota Christian 57, Hills-Beaver Creek 45

Spring Grove 51, Lanesboro 42

St. Charles 56, Kingsland 39

St. Croix Lutheran 73, Richfield 46

St. Francis 68, Roseau 56

St. Louis Park 82, Henry Sibley 71

St. Paul Humboldt 63, Mounds Park Academy 51

Stephen-Argyle 66, Pequot Lakes 62

Stewartville 67, Cannon Falls 42

Tartan 53, Hudson, Wis. 46

Thief River Falls 74, Fargo South, N.D. 57

Totino-Grace 58, Columbia Heights 19

Waconia 77, St. Paul Highland Park 24

Wadena-Deer Creek 62, Bagley 39

West Central 53, MACCRAY 38

Willmar 46, Sartell-St. Stephen 41

Winona Cotter 55, Lewiston-Altura 44

Yellow Medicine East 62, Paynesville 26

Copyright 2017 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Powered by Frankly