Saturday's Scores - WXOW News 19 La Crosse, WI – News, Weather and Sports |

Saturday's Scores

Posted: Updated:

By The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

Crookston 56, Bagley 53

Delano 68, Waseca 52

Eden Valley-Watkins 59, Spectrum 56

Esko 65, Duluth Denfeld 54

Fairmont 69, Belle Plaine 57

Heritage Christian Academy 54, Central Minnesota Christian 34

Holy Family Catholic 71, Breck 64

Mabel-Canton 91, Kee, Lansing, Iowa 53

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 91, Adrian 34

Schaeffer Academy 54, Blooming Prairie 46

Sebeka 75, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 62

Simley 62, Kasson-Mantorville 49

Southwest Minnesota Christian 78, Dawson-Boyd 59

St. Louis Park 69, St. Cloud Apollo 68

Triton 54, Kenyon-Wanamingo 30

West Lyon, Inwood, Iowa 88, Hills-Beaver Creek 50

Hopkins (Breakdown Tip-Off) Tournament

DeLaSalle 62, Iowa City West, Iowa 65

Madelia Tournament
Third Place

Alden-Conger 45, Madelia 43

Championship

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 54, GHEC/Truman/Martin Luther 47

Monticello Tournament

St. Cloud Cathedral 53, Rocori 35

Sleepy Eye (Tip-Off) Tournament

Murray County Central 69, Sleepy Eye 56

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bloomington Jefferson 67, Cloquet 50

Blue Earth Area 58, Redwood Valley 43

Climax/Fisher 62, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 57

Concordia Academy 47, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 45

Hayfield 66, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 45

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 56, Mound Westonka 53

Luverne 63, Fairmont 55

Menahga 65, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 39

Park Christian (Moorhead) 69, Legacy Christian 33

Red Lake Falls 81, Bagley 10

Roseville 60, Blaine 20

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 71, Adrian 58

Simley 66, Kasson-Mantorville 44

St. Cloud Tech 47, Minneapolis Washburn 30

Two Harbors 49, Ely 42

West Lyon, Inwood, Iowa 65, Hills-Beaver Creek 55

Willmar 53, Dassel-Cokato 26

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Tournament

Barnesville 64, Thief River Falls 59

Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran, N.D. 70, Frazee 53

Sacred Heart 55, Breckenridge 28

Henry Sibley Tournament

Hibbing 51, Henry Sibley 41

St. Louis Park 77, South St. Paul 38

Hopkins (Breakdown Tip-Off) Tournament

Minnetonka 67, Forest Lake 64

Cretin-Derham Hall 81, Minneapolis South 62

Eastview 60, St. Michael-Albertville 43

Hopkins 84, Centennial 68

Minnehaha Academy 65, Roseau 52

Park Center 78, Prior Lake 56

Sauk Centre 63, Annandale 36

Wayzata 72, Lakeville North 71, OT

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 63, Heritage Christian Academy 40

Worthington (Big South Conference) Tournament

Pipestone 39, Waseca 70

St. James Area 38, Windom 50

Copyright 2017 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Powered by Frankly