Saturday's Scores - WXOW News 19 La Crosse, WI – News, Weather and Sports |

Saturday's Scores

Posted: Updated:

By The Associated Press

WRESTLING
Hastings Tournament

Albert Lea Area 38, St. Francis 28

Albert Lea Area 40, Coon Rapids 27

Albert Lea Area 45, Prior Lake 18

Edina Tournament

Farmington, 151.5 points

Bloomington Kennedy, 147

Cannon Falls, 139

Lake City, 130

Grand Rapids, 110.5

St. Thomas Academy, 92

Spectrum, 63

Edina, 58

St. Croix Lutheran, 32

Faribault Tournament

Owatonna, 189 points

Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 185

East Ridge, 155

Faribault, 141

Tri-City United, 134

Northfield, 129

Stillwater, 112

St. Paul Johnson, 47

Minneapolis Roosevelt, 6

Fridley Tournament

Delano, 200.5 points

Mound Westonka/Holy Family Catholic, 141

Tartan, 137.5

Fridley, 112

Irondale, 104.5

Champlin Park, 75

Robbinsdale Armstrong, 73

Minneapolis Washburn, 72

Hopkins, 68.5

Zimmerman, 55.5

Richfield, 50.5

North St. Paul, 40.5

Minneapolis Henry, 25

Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Tournament

Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 191 points

Watertown Mayer/Mayer Lutheran, 162.5

Windom/Mountain Lake, 139

New Ulm Eagles, 134

Kimball, 75

Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 70

LeSueur-Henderson, 67.5

St. Clair/Mankato Loyola, 28

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 27

Trinity, 21.5

Litchfield Tournament

Litchfield, 225 points

Hutchinson, 175.5

Totino-Grace, 154.5

Alexandria, 143

Monticello, 92.5

Milaca/Faith Christian, 90

Eden Valley-Watkins, 40

Osseo Tournament

Shakopee, 232 points

Mounds View, 172

Wayzata, 146

Blaine, 144.5

Osseo, 107

Rogers, 107

Elk River, 87.5

Columbia Heights, 59

Minneapolis Southwest, 33

St. Paul Humbold, 25

Minneapolis Edison, 3

Rush City Tournament

Deer River, 187.5 points

Crosby-Ironton, 155

Virginia Area, 141

Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg/Siren, Wis., 119

Mille Lacs, 116

Ogilvie, 103

Rush City/Braham, 95.5

Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy, 74

Proctor/Hermantown, 57

Rice Lake, Wis., 38

Saint James Area Tournament

Marshall Tigers, 192.5 points

Jackson County Central, 188.5

Mankato West, 170

GMLOS Bulldogs, 11.5

New Richland-H-E-G, 107

Sibley East, 57

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 39

Saint James Area, 23

Minnehaha/DeLaSalle, 0

St. Michael-Albertville Tournament

St. Michael-Albertville, 210.5 points

Forest Lake, 209.5

Perham, 195

Waconia, 193

St. Cloud Tech, 157

Dassel-Cokato, 62

Sauk Rapids-Rice, 56

Robbinsdale Cooper, 12

Wadena-Deer Creek Tournament

LPGE/Browerville, 207 points

Thief River Falls, 191

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, 165.5

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 146

Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 123

United North Central, 113

Pierz, 110.5

Staples Motley, 99.5

Wadena-Deer Creek, 54

Winona Tournament

Apple Valley, 192 points

Kasson-Mantorville, 186

Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, 90

Winona/Winona Cotter, 79.5

St. Charles, 74.5

Wabasha-Kellogg, 56.5

Cochrane-Foutain City, Wis., 48.5

La Crescent, 44

Minneapolis North, 0

Winona Tournament

Copyright 2017 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Powered by Frankly