Saturday's Scores - WXOW News 19 La Crosse, WI – News, Weather and Sports |

Saturday's Scores

Posted: Updated:

By The Associated Press

BOYS HOCKEY

Andover 8, Osseo 2

Austin/Austin Pacelli 5, La Crescent 2

Bemidji 3, Blake 0

Benilde-St. Margaret's 5, Grand Rapids 0

Bismarck High, N.D. 2, Detroit Lakes/Perham 1

Breckenridge-Wahpeton Blades 11, Bagley/Fosston 2

Centennial 6, AC Wings 2

Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 8, Bloomington Jefferson 2

Duluth East 4, Wayzata 2

Duluth Marshall 10, Rochester Century 1

Eagan 5, Duluth Denfeld 0

East Grand Forks 5, St. Cloud Cathedral 1

Eastview 5, Hill-Murray 1

Eau Claire Memorial, Wis. 7, St. Paul Academy 2

Elk River/Zimmerman 8, Spring Lake Park 1

Forest Lake 3, Chanhassen 1

Henry Sibley 5, Dodge County 2

Hermantown 6, Lakeville South 4

Holy Family Catholic 3, Orono 3, OT (tie)

Maple Grove 3, Champlin Park 2

Minneapolis 3, Hopkins 2

Minnesota River Bulldogs 7, Worthington/Fulda 0

Minnetonka 1, Prior Lake 0

Monticello Moose 7, Sauk Rapids-Rice 0

Moorhead 3, Buffalo 1

Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 5, New Ulm Eagles 1

Northfield 8, Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 0

Providence/West Lutheran/Heritage Christian 4, Holy Angels 2

River Falls, Wis. 4, Chisago Lakes 0

Rochester John Marshall 3, St. Paul Johnson 2

Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 6, Red Wing 3

Sartell-St. Stephen 4, Warroad 1

St. Francis 8, Cambridge-Isanti 1

St. Thomas Academy 4, Farmington 2

Thief River Falls/Goodridge/W-A-O 4, Totino-Grace 2

Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines 12, Ely/Northeast Range 5

Waseca Blue Jays 6, Redwood Valley 0

Windom Area 4, Morris Benson Area Storm 3

GIRLS HOCKEY

Austin/Austin Pacelli 5, Waseca Blue Jays 4

Benilde-St. Margaret's 1, Orono 0

Blaine 2, Elk River/Zimmerman 2, OT (tie)

Burnsville 6, New Ulm Eagles 3

Duluth Marshall 4, Hopkins/St. Louis Park 2

Eagan 6, Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 4

East Grand Forks 4, Princeton/Big Lake/Becker 3

Eden Prairie 8, Prior Lake 1

Edina 5, Hill-Murray 1

Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 2, Owatonna 0

Grand Rapids/Greenway 4, Rogers 4, OT (tie)

Irondale/Saint Anthony 4, Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 1

Lakeville South 3, Cretin-Derham Hall 2

Luverne Cardinals 3, Mankato West 2, OT

Maple Grove 4, Anoka 0

Minnehaha United 11, Fairmont Area 0

Minnetonka 5, Stillwater 0

North Wright County 3, Moorhead 1

Roseville 1, North/Tartan 0, OT

Shakopee 3, New Prague 1

South St. Paul 6, Moose Lake Area 0

St. Paul Blades 5, Rochester Century 3

St. Peter/LeSueur-Hend./Tri-City United 4, Marshall Tigers 3

Totino-Grace 4, Osseo/Park Center 3

Warroad 4, Mounds View 3, OT

Wayzata 6, East Ridge 2

Windom Area 4, Morris Benson Area Storm 3

Woodbury Area 2, Simley 1

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Lakeville North vs. Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy, ppd.<<

Copyright 2017 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Powered by Frankly