Tuesday's Scores - WXOW News 19 La Crosse, WI – News, Weather and Sports |

Tuesday's Scores

Posted: Updated:

By The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

Albany 65, Argyle 55

Antigo 48, Iola-Scandinavia 43

Arcadia 71, Luther 61

Athens 62, Colby 58

Augusta 41, Melrose-Mindoro 9

Barneveld 53, Black Hawk 44

Benton 80, Belmont 43

Blair-Taylor 77, Gilmanton 66

Brodhead 62, Clinton 51

Brookfield East 77, Kenosha Tremper 50

Brookwood 63, De Soto 40

Brown Deer 81, South Milwaukee 45

Bruce 41, Boyceville 38

Burlington 64, Kenosha Bradford 61

Cadott 70, Flambeau 57

Cassville 59, Shullsburg 55

Catholic Memorial 81, Mukwonago 79

Cedar Grove-Belgium 48, Oostburg 24

Chilton 63, Kiel 53

Chippewa Falls 73, D.C. Everest 67

Cochrane-Fountain City 76, Lincoln 60

Coleman 77, Oconto Falls 72

Colfax 53, Turtle Lake 51, OT

Cornell 77, Lac Courte Oreilles 45

Darlington 68, Dodgeville 56

DeForest 77, Onalaska 69

East Troy 86, Big Foot 49

Eau Claire Memorial 57, New Richmond 48

Eau Claire North 71, Holmen 49

Edgar 58, Northland Lutheran 32

Elcho 79, Marion 65

Esko, Minn. 79, Superior 65

Franklin 66, Racine Park 40

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 71, Black River Falls 65

Grantsburg 58, Cumberland 57

Green Bay East 70, Wausau East 54

Green Bay Southwest 78, West De Pere 70

Greendale 60, West Allis Central 36

Hamilton 82, Germantown 68

Hope Christian 72, St. Marys Springs 69

Horicon 62, Valley Christian 48

Hustisford 89, Wayland Academy 77

Johnsburg, Ill. 99, Wilmot Union 89

Kaukauna 57, Appleton East 49

Kenosha Reuther 60, University Lake/Trinity 50

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 65, Kenosha Christian Life 30

Kettle Moraine 63, Oconomowoc 56

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 54, Campbellsport 37

Kohler 79, Hilbert 60

La Crosse Central 70, Marshfield 41

La Crosse Logan 75, Menomonie 56

Laconia 68, Lomira 47

Lake Mills 58, Belleville 48

Lancaster 62, Iowa-Grant 32

Lodi 68, Marshall 47

Lourdes Academy 64, Oakfield 46

Madison East 90, Janesville Parker 46

Madison La Follette 83, Beloit Memorial 57

Madison Memorial 46, Verona Area 32

Manitowoc Lutheran 85, Saint Lawrence Seminary 44

Marathon 55, Mosinee 36

Marinette 74, Oconto 65

Martin Luther 67, Catholic Central 47

McFarland 57, Edgerton 48

Menominee Indian 78, Tigerton 13

Merrill 87, Hortonville 79

Middleton 72, Madison West 60

Milwaukee Riverside University 65, Nicolet 59

New Berlin Eisenhower 51, Pius XI Catholic 50

New Glarus 74, Monroe 67

New Holstein 67, Roncalli 57

New London 62, Fox Valley Lutheran 46

Omro 80, North Fond du Lac 73

Osceola 65, Unity 60

Pacelli 65, Weyauwega-Fremont 37

Palmyra-Eagle 55, Deerfield 52, OT

Pardeeville 67, Markesan 59

Parkview 84, Abundant Life Christian/St. Ambrose 19

Pecatonica 68, Juda 44

Pewaukee 69, Wisconsin Lutheran 51

Phelps 71, Three Lakes 52

Port Edwards 55, Nekoosa 46

Pulaski 55, Shawano Community 53

Racine St. Catherine's 55, Racine Lutheran 43

Randolph 56, Princeton/Green Lake 47

Reedsville 56, Kewaunee 53

Rhinelander 71, Ashland 40

Rib Lake 76, Gilman 46

Richland Center 65, Boscobel 57

Rio 97, Montello 36

River Falls 73, Hudson 54

Royall 64, Coulee Region Christian 40

Sheboygan North 62, Fond du Lac 46

Shoreland Lutheran 78, Eastbrook Academy 26

Shorewood 61, Cudahy 49

Siren 99, Birchwood 75

Slinger 57, Plymouth 52

Sparta 60, Westby 48

Spring Valley 65, Pepin/Alma 34

Stevens Point 74, De Pere 62

Sun Prairie 76, Janesville Craig 69

Suring 61, Crivitz 48

The Prairie School 82, Saint Thomas More 39

Turner 63, Whitewater 55

Waterford 61, West Allis Nathan Hale 47

Watertown Luther Prep 88, Columbus 84

Waukesha North 57, Waukesha South 47

Waukesha West 70, Muskego 60

Waupun 67, Appleton North 43

Wausaukee 46, Niagara 34

Wautoma 78, Waterloo 65

West Bend East 77, Sheboygan South 54

West Salem 69, Viroqua 65

Whitnall 79, Milwaukee Lutheran 68

Wild Rose 57, Adams-Friendship 49

Williams Bay 60, Johnson Creek 40

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 71, Mayville 58

Wisconsin Heights 60, Platteville 40

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 45, Tomah 42

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Adams-Friendship 38, Wild Rose 21

Appleton North 66, Fond du Lac 60

Appleton West 51, Neenah 41

Aquinas 63, West Salem 42

Ashwaubenon 63, Sheboygan South 33

Assumption 60, Edgar 42

Baldwin-Woodville 52, Ellsworth 35

Beaver Dam 77, Portage 30

Belleville 50, Columbus 47

Bloomer 62, Ladysmith 16

Bowler 59, Tigerton 36

Brookfield Academy 58, Heritage Christian 42

Butternut 54, Birchwood 48

Cedar Grove-Belgium 53, Sheboygan County Christian 44

Colby 64, Greenwood 31

Columbus Catholic 68, Northland Lutheran 40

Cornell 58, Lac Courte Oreilles 26

Cuba City 55, Prairie du Chien 27

Durand 66, Elk Mound 50

Eau Claire Memorial 60, La Crosse Central 44

Elcho 64, Florence 39

Fall Creek 50, Altoona 42

Fox Valley Lutheran 57, Freedom 50

Franklin 55, Brookfield 52

Green Bay Southwest 69, Green Bay Preble 60

Hayward 56, Cumberland 8

Hope Christian 46, Kenosha Christian Life 44

Independence 56, Cashton 27

Kaukauna 58, Oshkosh West 47

Kenosha Bradford 55, Delavan-Darien 36

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 75, Kewaskum 18

Kickapoo 44, De Soto 15

Kiel 60, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 40

Kimberly 60, Appleton East 38

La Farge 41, Weston 35

Laona-Wabeno 55, Goodman/Pembine 41

Lodi 40, New Glarus 37

Luxemburg-Casco 58, Little Chute 56

Madison East 57, Oregon 37

Manawa 44, Marion 30

Manitowoc Lincoln 66, De Pere 42

Manitowoc Lutheran 70, Ozaukee 63

Marshall 75, Watertown Luther Prep 55

Martin Luther 34, Catholic Central 13

McDonell Central 63, Thorp 23

Melrose-Mindoro 67, Bangor 54

Milton 61, Stoughton 60

Mineral Point 51, Richland Center 46

Monona Grove 83, Fort Atkinson 37

Monroe 51, Watertown 33

Mosinee 50, Waupaca 47

Mukwonago 73, Catholic Memorial 36

Muskego 52, Waukesha West 40

Neillsville 42, Loyal 25

New Berlin Eisenhower 57, Pius XI Catholic 42

New Berlin West 53, Greenfield 46

New London 72, Xavier 62

Newman Catholic 55, Stratford 41

Northwestern 70, Spooner 36

Notre Dame 71, Bay Port 56

Obama SCTE 21, Salam School 13

Onalaska 53, Menomonie 34

Oostburg 67, Reedsville 32

Owen-Withee 58, Granton 11

Pacelli 68, Rosholt 46

Phillips 69, Athens 62

Port Edwards 37, Almond-Bancroft 35

Poynette 46, Cambridge 37

Prentice 71, Rib Lake 61

Prescott 53, Amery 52

Pulaski 56, Sheboygan North 38

Random Lake 68, St. Mary Catholic 58

Reedsburg Area 69, Baraboo 47

Regis 53, Osseo-Fairchild 44

River Falls 75, Hudson 63

Sauk Prairie 52, Mount Horeb 34

Seneca 73, Ithaca 21

Shawano Community 72, Green Bay West 20

Sheboygan Lutheran 57, Kohler 46

Shoreland Lutheran 50, Racine Horlick 42

Shorewood 38, Cudahy 28

Solon Springs 48, Siren 40

Somerset 59, New Richmond 42

South Shore 45, Mellen 32

St. Croix Falls 81, Luck 32

SWCHA 36, Milwaukee South 29

Three Lakes 67, Phelps 32

Tomah 65, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 45

Tri-County 62, Pittsville 29

University School 63, Saint Francis 40

Waukesha South 55, Waukesha North 44

Waunakee 54, DeForest 45

Wauzeka-Steuben 66, North Crawford 46

Webster 68, Winter 53

West Allis Central 51, Greendale 47

West Bend East 62, Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South 33

West Bend West 70, Campbellsport 49

West De Pere 69, Menasha 55

Westby 49, Sparta 40

Winneconne 55, Markesan 38

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 43, Bonduel 23

Wrightstown 77, Clintonville 42

Copyright 2017 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Powered by Frankly