Tuesday's Scores - WXOW News 19 La Crosse, WI – News, Weather and Sports |

Tuesday's Scores

Posted: Updated:

By The Associated Press

BOYS HOCKEY

Albert Lea 5, Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 1

Becker/Big Lake 4, Mora-Milaca 1

Benilde-St. Margaret's 2, Lakeville North 1

Blake 3, Holy Angels 1

Buffalo 1, Rogers 0

Burnsville 3, Eagan 0

Chaska 6, Hopkins 2

Chisago Lakes 5, Moose Lake Area 0

Crookston Pirates 4, Warroad 3

Delano Tigers 5, Bloomington Kennedy 2

Detroit Lakes/Perham 3, Northern Lakes Lightning 2

Duluth Marshall 2, Forest Lake 1

Eastview 5, Rosemount 1

Farmington 5, Apple Valley 3

Fergus Falls 3, Little Falls 3, OT (tie)

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 5, Duluth Denfeld 2

Hill-Murray 3, Mahtomedi 3, OT (tie)

Holy Family Catholic 7, Hutchinson 1

International Falls 5, Eveleth-Gilbert Area 2

Lakeville South 6, Shakopee 0

Luverne Cardinals 3, Marshall/Lakeview- HKB 1

Mankato East/Loyola 3, Rochester John Marshall 1

Minneapolis 7, St. Paul Academy 2

Minnehaha United 10, Legacy Christian/PACT Charter 2

Minnesota River Bulldogs 10, Fairmont Area 3

Moorhead 3, Bemidji 0

Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 3, Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 2

New Prague 3, Red Wing 0

Northfield 6, Mankato West 3

Pine City Area 2, Princeton 1

Providence/West Lutheran/Heritage Christian 5, Waconia 4, OT

Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls 4, Bagley/Fosston 1

Redwood Valley 7, Worthington/Fulda 4

Sartell-St. Stephen 6, River Lakes 1

St. Louis Park 6, Osseo 1

Stillwater 1, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 0

Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 4, Grand Rapids 2

Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines 8, Morris Benson Area Storm 1

Waseca Blue Jays 2, Austin/Austin Pacelli 1

West Salem/Bangor, Wis. 8, La Crescent 0

GIRLS HOCKEY

Alexandria 3, Fergus Falls 2

Anoka 4, North Wright County 0

Benilde-St. Margaret's 5, Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 3

Brainerd/Little Falls/Pillager 6, Moorhead 0

Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine City 3, Buffalo/Maple Lake Bison 2

Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 4, Totino-Grace 0

Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 5, North Shore Storm 1

East Grand Forks 4, West Fargo, N.D. 2

Edina 5, Breck 0

Forest Lake 4, East Ridge 1

Grand Rapids/Greenway 7, Eveleth-Gilbert Area 0

Hill-Murray 8, Henry Sibley 2

Holy Family Catholic/Waconia 2, Delano Tigers 1

International Falls 4, Hibbing/Chisholm 4, OT (tie)

Mahtomedi 4, Simley 2

Maple Grove 2, Andover 1, OT

Marshall Tigers 3, Luverne Cardinals 0

Minneapolis 5, Prairie Centre Blue Devils 1

Moose Lake Area 20, Superior, Wis. 0

Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 5, New Prague 5, OT (tie)

Mounds View 3, Park (Cottage Grove) 3, OT (tie)

New Ulm Eagles 10, Waseca Blue Jays 3

North/Tartan 3, Hastings 1

Northfield 4, Mankato West 2

Osseo/Park Center 3, Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 0

Owatonna 2, Apple Valley 1

Proctor/Hermantown 2, Duluth Northern Stars 0

Red Wing 6, Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 2

River Lakes 4, Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 1

Rochester John Marshall 4, Albert Lea 1

Rochester Mayo 6, Mankato East/Loyola 1

Rogers 6, Chisago Lakes 0

Spring Lake Park 7, Irondale/Saint Anthony 1

St. Cloud Icebreakers 4, Willmar 1

St. Paul United 3, South St. Paul 0

Stillwater 3, Cretin-Derham Hall 0

Thief River Falls 7, Bemidji 0

Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 4, Grand Rapids/Greenway 2

White Bear Lake 2, Eastview 1, OT

Worthington/Fulda 3, Fairmont Area 0

Copyright 2017 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Powered by Frankly