2018 Wisconsin boys all-state team - WXOW News 19 La Crosse, WI – News, Weather and Sports |

Central's Davis named to Third Team 2018 Wisconsin boys all-state team

Posted: Updated:

By The Associated Press

2018 ASSOCIATED PRESS ALL-STATE BOYS BASKETBALL

Player of Year - Jordan McCabe, 6-0, sr., Kaukauna

Coach of Year - Brad Weber, Oshkosh North

FIRST TEAM

Drew Blair, 6-3, sr., Stevens Point

JC Butler, 6-5 sr., Racine Prairie

Tyrese Haliburton, 6-5, sr., Oshkosh North (unanimous)

Tyler Herro, 6-5, sr., Whitnall (unanimous)

Jordan McCabe, 6-0, sr., Kaukauna (unanimous)

SECOND TEAM

Grant Basile, 6-8, sr., Pewaukee

Patrick Cartier, 6-8, sr., Brookfield East

John Diener, 6-4, sr., Cedarburg

Jalen Johnson, 6-8, soph., Sun Prairie

Marlon Ruffin, 6-4, sr., Sun Prairie

THIRD TEAM

Peter Brookshaw, 6-0, sr., Prescott

Johnny Davis, 6-5, soph., La Crosse Central

Marcus Domask, 6-6, jr., Waupun

Mitch Listau, 6-4, sr., Waunakee

Hunter Plamann, 6-1., sr., Appleton Xavier

FOURTH TEAM

Quincy Anderson, 6-4, sr., Oshkosh North

Tanner Brandt, 6-7, sr., Wisconsin Dells

Carlos Curtis. 6-3, sr., Milwaukee Riverside

Keshawn Justice, 6-6, sr., Madison East

Deontay Long, 6-5, jr., Milwaukee Washington

HONORABLE MENTION

Max Alba, sr, Franklin; Ethan Anderson, sr., Black River Falls; Seth Anderson, sr., Marshfield; Patrick Baldwin Jr., fr., Sussex Hamilton; Dalton Banks, soph., Eau Claire North; Hayden Baughman, sr., Chippewa Falls McDonell; Bailey Blanchard, jr., Clear Lake; Donovan Blevins, sr., Platteville; Cullen Brooks, sr., New Glarus; Brogan Brunker, sr., Middleton; Diovonte Caldwell, sr., Destiny; Nobal Days, jr., Racine Park; Sam Ferris, sr., Xavier; Mike Foster Jr., fr., Milwaukee Washington; Jay Gentry, sr., Brown Deer; Donneil Gray, jr., Madison La Follette; Joe Grundhoffer, sr., Assumption; Jaxon Knotek, sr., River Falls; Noah Kollock, jr., Almond-Bancroft; Jaden Kreklow, jr., New Glarus; Gacoby Jones, sr., Whitefish Bay Dominican; Isaac Lindsey, soph., Mineral Point; Jaylen Mahone, sr., Laconia; Sam Meerstein, Jr., Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran; Cole Nau, jr., Brookfield Central; De'Monte Nelson, sr., Kenosha Bradford; Jacob Ognacevic, soph., Sheboygan Lutheran; Jack Pettit, sr., Union Grove; Jack Plumb, sr., Bay Port; Luke Reader, sr., Bangor; Alec Rosner, sr., Kimberly; Derek Sabin, sr., Slinger; Mitchel Schneider, sr., Manitowoc Roncalli; Jake Schroeckenthaler, sr., Monona Grove; CJ Siegel, sr., La Crosse Logan; Nate Siewert, sr., Deerfield; Noah Skifton, sr., Onalaska; Connor Sorenson, sr., South Shore; Mason Steffen, sr., Waunakee; Chris Thompson, sr., Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau; Owen Thuene, sr., Waupun; Tyson Tully, sr., Reedsburg; Kyle Tuma, sr., Valders; AJ Vukovich, soph., East Troy; Owen White, sr., Rhinelander; Jaeden Zackery, jr., Westosha Central.

Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Powered by Frankly